List of Plant Samples

Select which data fields to view:

View Clade View Order View Family View Species
View Tissue Type View Status View Voucher Data View Sample Preparation
View Sample Provider View Sample Shipping Contact View RNA Extractor View RNA Shipping Contact
View Notes View Subgroup Membership

Select Sample subset to view:

Each additional option will further restrict the result list.
Limit to Medicinal samples Limit to Chemotherapeutic samples Limit to Alkaloid samples
Limit to Weeds samples Limit to C3/C4 samples Limit to Extremophyte samples
Limit to Angiosperm samples Limit to Lipid Biosynthesis samples Limit to Non-flowering samples
Limit to Algae samples Limit to Halophytes samples Limit to Onagraceae samples

Limit to samples matching words:

Search for whole words (4 or more letters) in the Clade, Order, Family, Species, Tissue, Status, Consolidator, Supplier, or Notes fields. Search is case insensitive. Phrases may be grouped with quotes, words after a plus sign must be present, after a minus sign must not be present. Examples: Annona Basalmost (matches entries with Annona or Basalmost); "Core Eudicots" (matches only the Core Eudicots), leaf -Papaveraceae (returns samples of leaf tissue but not Papaveraceae)

Table of matching samples: (1328 entries)

SampleCladeFamilySpeciesTissue TypeStatusVoucher DataSample ProviderRNA Extractor
URDJ Basalmost angiosperms Amborellaceae Amborella trichopoda leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2778 D. Soltis BGI
WTKZ Basalmost angiosperms Nymphaeaceae Nuphar advena young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2783 D. Soltis BGI
PZRT Basalmost angiosperms Nymphaeaceae Nymphaea sp. young leaves sequenced T. Chen et al. 2010090805 Tao Chen BGI
ROAP Basalmost angiosperms Schisandraceae (incl. Illiciac.) Illicium parviflorum leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2799 D. Soltis BGI
VZCI Basalmost angiosperms Schisandraceae (incl. Illiciac.) Illicium floridanum young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2960 D. Soltis D. Soltis
NWMY Basalmost angiosperms Schisandraceae (incl. Illiciac.) Kadsura heteroclita leaves sequenced T. Chen et. al. 081210-04 Tao Chen BGI
FZJL Basalmost angiosperms Austrobaileyaceae Austrobaileya scandens young shoot sequenced JLM2013-22 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
NPND Basalmost angiosperms Ceratophyllaceae Ceratophyllum demersum leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2755 D. Soltis BGI
DDEV Magnoliids Canellaceae Canella winterana young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2995 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
IFCJ Magnoliids Canellaceae Canella winterana young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2995 D. Soltis D. Soltis
WKSU Magnoliids Winteraceae Drimys winteri leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2843 D. Soltis BGI
WAIL Magnoliids Atherospermataceae Laurelia sempervirens sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
FALI Magnoliids Calycanthaceae Calycanthus floridus leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2752 D. Soltis BGI
WPHN Magnoliids Calycanthaceae Idiospermum australiense young shoot sequenced JLM2013-45 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
MAQO Magnoliids Gomortegaceae Gomortega keule sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
BSVG Magnoliids Hernandiaceae Gyrocarpus americanus young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2908 D. Soltis BGI
BCGB Magnoliids Lauraceae Cinnamomum camphora leaves sequenced DWS NY424/43 D. W. Stevenson BGI
ABSS Magnoliids Lauraceae Sassafras albidum young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2914 D. Soltis BGI
KAYP Magnoliids Lauraceae Lindera benzoin young leaves sequenced Soltis & Miles 2968 D. Soltis D. Soltis
WIGA Magnoliids Lauraceae Persea borbonia young leaves and shoots sequenced Soltis and Miles 2980 D. Soltis D. Soltis
VYLQ Magnoliids Lauraceae Cassytha filiformis sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
KRJP Magnoliids Monimiaceae Peumus boldus leaves sequenced Chase 34466 K M. Chase BGI
YZRI Magnoliids Annonaceae Annona muricata leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2753 D. Soltis BGI
PSJT Magnoliids Annonaceae Uvaria microcarpa young leaves sequenced T. Chen et. al. 2010090803 Tao Chen BGI
DHPO Magnoliids Eupomatiaceae Eupomatia bennettii leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2750 D. Soltis BGI
XQWC Magnoliids Magnoliaceae Michelia maudiae young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2954 D. Soltis D. Soltis
WBOD Magnoliids Magnoliaceae Magnolia grandiflora leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2764 D. Soltis BGI
OBPL Magnoliids Myristicaceae Myristica fragrans leaves sequenced Chase 33144 M. Chase BGI
PAWA Magnoliids Aristolochiaceae Aristolochia elegans leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2754 D. Soltis BGI
QDVW Magnoliids Aristolochiaceae Saruma henryi leaves sequenced in preparation C. dePamphilis C. dePamphilis
MUNP Magnoliids Piperaceae Piper auritum leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2794 D. Soltis BGI
XSZI Magnoliids Piperaceae Peperomia fraseri flowers, stem, leaves sequenced 132712 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
OPDF Magnoliids Saururaceae Saururus cernuus leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2784 D. Soltis BGI
CSSK Magnoliids Saururaceae Houttuynia cordata leaves sequenced T. Chen et. al. 081210-03 Tao Chen BGI
WPYJ Magnoliids Frankeniaceae Frankenia laevis sequenced JLM2013-41 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
OSHQ Chloranthales Chloranthaceae Sarcandra glabra leaves sequenced T. Chen et. al. 081210-04 Tao Chen BGI
WZFE Chloranthales Chloranthaceae Ascarina rubricaulis sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
IWMW Basal Eudicots Buxaceae Buxus sempervirens green branch with attached leaves sequenced 132722 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
AALA Basal Eudicots Sabiaceae Meliosma cuneifolia leaves sequenced Chase 33142 M. Chase BGI
SWOH Basal Eudicots Trochodendraceae Trochodendron aralioides young leaves and flowers sequenced DWS NY 334/82A D. W. Stevenson BGI
FAKD Basal Eudicots Nelumbonaceae Nelumbo sp. leaves sequenced Chase 34460 K M. Chase BGI
GRRW Basal Eudicots Proteaceae Grevillea robusta leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2758 D. Soltis BGI
REOF Basal Eudicots Proteaceae Hakea prostrata young roots sequenced Perth 07984049 R. Jost R. Jost
OBOJ Basal Eudicots Proteaceae Hakea prostrata young leaves sequenced Perth 07984049 R. Jost R. Jost
SIIK Basal Eudicots Proteaceae Hakea drupacea young shoot sequenced J. Clopton 212 (PERTH) P. M. Finnegan R. Jost
VQFW Basal Eudicots Platanaceae Platanus occidentalis leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2757 D. Soltis BGI
WFBF Basal Eudicots Berberidaceae Podophyllum peltatum leaves and root sequenced in preparation M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
YHFG Basal Eudicots Berberidaceae Nandina domestica young leaves and flower buds sequenced Soltis and Miles 2972 D. Soltis D. Soltis
QTJY Basal Eudicots Eupteleaceae Euptelea pleiosperma leaves sequenced Chase 33135 M. Chase BGI
CCID Basal Eudicots Lardizabalaceae Akebia trifoliata leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2751 D. Soltis BGI
LVNW Basal Eudicots Menispermaceae Cocculus laurifolius leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2837 D. Soltis BGI
NMGG Basal Eudicots Fumariaceae Hypecoum procumbens sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
AUGV Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Capnoides sempervirens sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
UDHA Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Ceratocapnos vesicaria sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
XHKT Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Sanguinaria canadensis young shoot and flower buds sequenced JLM2013-65 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
YDEH Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Argemone mexicana leaf sequenced T. Kutchan 6173585 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
GOQJ Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Argemone mexicana stem sequenced T. Kutchan 6173585 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
SMZF Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Argemone mexicana root sequenced T. Kutchan 6173585 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
CCHG Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Argemone mexicana flower bud sequenced T. Kutchan 6173585 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
BFMT Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Argemone mexicana developing fruit sequenced T. Kutchan 6173585 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
UNPT Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Eschscholzia californica leaf sequenced T. Kutchan 6173583 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
NJKC Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Eschscholzia californica stem sequenced T. Kutchan 6173583 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
RKGT Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Eschscholzia californica root sequenced T. Kutchan 6173583 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
TUHA Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Eschscholzia californica flower bud sequenced T. Kutchan 6173583 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
ERXG Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Eschscholzia californica developing fruit sequenced T. Kutchan 6173583 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
RRID Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver bracteatum leaf sequenced waiting for bloom 2010-03-17 T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
TMWO Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver bracteatum bulb sequenced waiting for bloom 2010-03-17 T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
ZSNV Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver bracteatum root sequenced waiting for bloom 2010-03-17 T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
ACYX Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver rhoeas leaf sequenced T. Kutchan 6173586 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
GMAM Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver rhoeas stem sequenced T. Kutchan 6173586 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
QZBA Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver rhoeas root sequenced T. Kutchan 6173586 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
IORZ Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver rhoeas flower bud sequenced T. Kutchan 6173586 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
MVTX Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver rhoeas developing fruit sequenced T. Kutchan 6173586 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
FNXH Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver setigerum leaf sequenced T. Kutchan 6173582 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
MLPX Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver setigerum stem sequenced T. Kutchan 6173582 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
JSVC Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver setigerum root sequenced T. Kutchan 6173582 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
STDO Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver setigerum flower bud sequenced T. Kutchan 6173582 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
EPRK Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver setigerum developing fruit sequenced T. Kutchan 6173582 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
BMRX Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver somniferum leaf sequenced T. Kutchan 6173586 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
SUFP Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver somniferum stem sequenced T. Kutchan 6173586 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
MIKW Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver somniferum root sequenced T. Kutchan 6173586 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
FPYZ Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver somniferum flower bud sequenced T. Kutchan 6173586 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
KKCW Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Papaver somniferum developing fruit sequenced T. Kutchan 6173586 (MO) T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
ZGQD Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Corydalis linstowiana leaves sequenced Chase 34442 K M. Chase BGI
XMVD Basal Eudicots Papaveraceae Chelidonium majus leaf sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-100 M. Deyholos Yu Yang
ZUHO Basal Eudicots Ranunculaceae Anemone hupehensis leaf sequenced D. W. Stevenson BGI
GBVZ Basal Eudicots Ranunculaceae Thalictrum thalictroides floral buds sequenced V. Di Stilio 123 (WTU) V. Di Stilio V. Di Stilio
VGHH Basal Eudicots Ranunculaceae Hydrastis canadensis young shoots and flowers sequenced JLM2013-44 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
CYVA Basal Eudicots Ranunculaceae Cimicifuga racemosa root and shoot sequenced M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
UPOG Basal Eudicots Ranunculaceae Anemone pulsatilla leaf sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-101 M. Deyholos Yu Yang
XMQO Basal Eudicots Gunneraceae Gunnera manicata young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2938 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
QUTB Basal Eudicots Aextoxicaceae Aextoxicon punctatum leaves sequenced Chase 33145 M. Chase BGI
HAEU Basal Eudicots Berberidopsidaceae Berberidopsis beckleri leaves sequenced Chase 33137 M. Chase BGI
EHNF Basal Eudicots Dilleniaceae Dillenia indica leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2768 D. Soltis BGI
OKEF Basal Eudicots Dilleniaceae Hibbertia grossulariifolia sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
BJKT Core Eudicots Aizoaceae Delosperma echinatum leaves and young flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2832 D. Soltis BGI
GJNX Core Eudicots Aizoaceae Cypselea humifusa mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
HZTS Core Eudicots Aizoaceae Sesuvium portulacastrum juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
OPZX Core Eudicots Aizoaceae Sesuvium verrucosum mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
ZJDK Core Eudicots Aizoaceae Sesuvium verrucosum juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
QNIK Core Eudicots Aizoaceae Trianthema portulacastrum mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
TNVE Core Eudicots Aizoaceae Trianthema portulacastrum juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
BERS Core Eudicots Aizoaceae Zaleya pentandra mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
VKOE Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Aerva lanata mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
EMIG Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Aerva lanata juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
MEAH Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Aerva persica mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
GBCQ Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Aerva persica juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
JBGU Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Amaranthus palmeri leaves and stems sequenced Chance N. Stewart N. Stewart
XSSD Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Amaranthus tricolor young leaves, stem, and flowers sequenced 132716 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
WMLW Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Amaranthus retroflexus mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
CUTE Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Blutaparon vermiculare mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
WGET Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Kochia scoparia stem and leaves sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-102 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
BDIW Core Eudicots Chenopodiaceae Atriplex hortensis juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
AKTA Core Eudicots Chenopodiaceae Atriplex hortensis mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
EPVF Core Eudicots Chenopodiaceae Atriplex prostrata mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
MUCT Core Eudicots Chenopodiaceae Atriplex prostrata juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
PDXY Core Eudicots Chenopodiaceae Atriplex rosea mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
LBZM Core Eudicots Chenopodiaceae Atriplex rosea juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
SMMC Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Chenopodium quinoa leaves and buds sequenced Ames 13220 (UWA) M. Nelson M. Nelson
KTQI Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Alternanthera brasiliana mature leaf sequenced J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
ENCD Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Alternanthera brasiliana juvenile leaf sequenced J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
WGUG Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Alternanthera caracasana mature leaf sequenced J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
VUIT Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Alternanthera caracasana juvenile leaf sequenced J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
LUNL Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Alternanthera sessilis mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
OYST Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Alternanthera sessilis juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
DEMH Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Alternanthera tenella juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
DBCE Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Alternanthera tenella mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
FVXD Core Eudicots Amaranthaceae Beta maritima leaves sequenced Cheeseman UIUC003 J. Cheeseman J. Cheeseman
HSXO Core Eudicots Ancistrocladaceae Ancistrocladus tectorius young leaves low quality T. Chen et. al. 2010090809 Tao Chen BGI
CTYH Core Eudicots Basellaceae Basella alba leaves sequenced Chase 33139 M. Chase BGI
JLOV Core Eudicots Cactaceae Pereskia aculeata young leaves low quality Soltis and Miles 2831 J. Leebens-Mack BGI
CPKP Core Eudicots Cactaceae Lophophora williamsii whole plant (no flower) sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-103 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
QAIR Core Eudicots Cactaceae Opuntia polyacantha paddle sequenced 132751 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
SKNL Core Eudicots Caryophyllaceae Saponaria officinalis flower, fruit, stem, leaves sequenced 132760 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
RXEN Core Eudicots Caryophyllaceae Polycarpaea repens green leaves and shoots sequenced Dmitry Filatov BGI
TJES Core Eudicots Caryophyllaceae Spergularia media leaves sequenced CheesemanUIUC007 J. Cheeseman J. Cheeseman
OLES Core Eudicots Caryophyllaceae Schiedea membranacea sequenced Weller and Sakai 864 192-30 D. Soltis J. Leebens-Mack
SHEZ Core Eudicots Caryophyllaceae Dianthus caryophyllus leaves and young flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2849 D. Soltis BGI
FZQN Core Eudicots Caryophyllaceae Silene latifolia flowers, leaves, stem sequenced J.R. McDill 2011-8 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
RNBN Core Eudicots Molluginaceae Mollugo cerviana mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
CUVY Core Eudicots Molluginaceae Mollugo nudicaulis juvenile leaf sequenced J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
UNSW Core Eudicots Molluginaceae Mollugo nudicaulis mature leaf sequenced J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
HURS Core Eudicots Molluginaceae Mollugo pentaphylla mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
BZMI Core Eudicots Molluginaceae Mollugo spp. juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
QASA Core Eudicots Molluginaceae Mollugo verticillata juvenile leaf sequenced J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
OFWX Core Eudicots Molluginaceae Mollugo verticillata mature leaf sequenced J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
WQUF Core Eudicots Nepenthaceae Nepenthes alata lower leaf sequenced Miles 58 D. Soltis BGI
JAFJ Core Eudicots Nyctaginaceae Bougainvillea spectabilis leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2777 D. Soltis BGI
DVXD Core Eudicots Nyctaginaceae Allionia incarnata juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
EGOS Core Eudicots Nyctaginaceae Allionia incarnata juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
WHHY Core Eudicots Nyctaginaceae Boerhavia coccinea mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
MBWM Core Eudicots Nyctaginaceae Boerhavia coccinea juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
HUGU Core Eudicots Nyctaginaceae Boerhavia burbidgeana mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
GDYP Core Eudicots Nyctaginaceae Boerhavia burbidgeana juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
GQAV Core Eudicots Nyctaginaceae Mirabilis jalapa juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
DZRA Core Eudicots Nyctaginaceae Mirabilis jalapa mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
RUUB Core Eudicots Physenaceae Physena madagascariensis leaves sequenced Chase 33153 K M. Chase BGI
BKQU Core Eudicots Phytolaccaceae Phytolacca americana leaves and young flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2759 D. Soltis BGI
AZBL Core Eudicots Petiveriaceae Petiveria alliacea young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2939 D. Soltis D. Soltis
MRKX Core Eudicots Phytolaccaceae Phytolacca bogotensis flowers, developing fruits, leaves, stem sequenced 132753 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
YNFJ Core Eudicots Miroteaceae Microtea debilis young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2997 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
SFKQ Core Eudicots Phytolaccaceae Hilleria latifolia young leaves and flower buds sequenced Soltis and Miles 2976 D. Soltis BGI
WOBD Core Eudicots Plumbaginaceae Limonium spectabile sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
CGGO Core Eudicots Plumbaginaceae Plumbago auriculata sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
FYSJ Core Eudicots Polygonaceae Polygonum convolvulus young shoot sequenced Zuidof-Lacombe AB, Wild buckwheat#1 N. Stewart BGI
CZJT Core Eudicots Portulacaceae Portulaca oleracea young shoot sequenced Zuidof-Lacombe AB, Purslane#1 N. Stewart BGI
QMUN Core Eudicots Portulacaceae Portulaca amilis mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
LFQH Core Eudicots Portulacaceae Portulaca amilis juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
VPCP Core Eudicots Portulacaceae Portulaca cryptopetala mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
TMMR Core Eudicots Portulacaceae Portulaca cryptopetala juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
CPLT Core Eudicots Portulacaceae Portulaca grandiflora mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
BYNZ Core Eudicots Portulacaceae Portulaca umbraticola mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
UQCB Core Eudicots Portulacaceae Portulaca molokiniensis mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
TRLB Core Eudicots Portulacaceae Portulaca oleracea mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
IWIS Core Eudicots Portulacaceae Portulaca pilosa juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
GCYL Core Eudicots Portulacaceae Portulaca suffrutescens mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
KDCH Core Eudicots Portulacaceae Portulaca umbraticola mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
LKKX Core Eudicots Talinaceae Talinum sp. young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2979 D. Soltis D. Soltis
GIWN Core Eudicots Sarcobataceae Sarcobatus vermiculatus sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
CVDF Core Eudicots Simmondsiaceae Simmondsia chinensis sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
HTDC Core Eudicots Tamaricaceae Tamarix chinensis leaves sequenced Chase 33138 M. Chase BGI
STKY Core Eudicots Balanophoraceae Balanophora fungosa sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
XKPS Core Eudicots Olacaceae Ximenia americana young leaves and shoots sequenced Soltis and Miles 2949 D. Soltis D. Soltis
VGVI Core Eudicots Loranthaceae Dendropemon caribaeus seedlings / whole plant sequenced CWD 2012.10 C. DePamphilis C. DePamphilis
RSPO Core Eudicots Santalaceae Santalum acuminatum sequenced Pfc38A A. Lowe BGI
BSEY Core Eudicots Santalaceae Daenikera sp. sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
XGFU Core Eudicots Santalaceae Exocarpos cupressiformis sequenced DJ490A A. Lowe BGI
QKMG Core Eudicots Viscaceae Phoradendron serotinum leaves, stem, fruit sequenced CWD+JRM 2012.4 C. DePamphilis C. DePamphilis
YHXT Core Eudicots Hamamelidaceae Hamamelis virginiana leaves sequenced 1440/57B D. W. Stevenson BGI
DMKC Core Eudicots Hamamelidaceae Hamamelis virginiana leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2792 D. Soltis BGI
HQRJ Core Eudicots Hamamelidaceae Loropetalum chinense leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2858 D. Soltis BGI
OMDH Core Eudicots Hamamelidaceae Loropetalum chinense leaves sequenced Chase 34458 K M. Chase BGI
FWBF Core Eudicots Alangiaceae Alangium chinense leaves sequenced Chase 34454 K M. Chase BGI
LMVB Core Eudicots Altingiaceae Liquidambar styraciflua leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2850 D. Soltis BGI
NUZN Core Eudicots Cercidiphyllaceae Cercidiphyllum japonicum young leaves sequenced DWS NY 65/100A D. W. Stevenson BGI
ZJUL Core Eudicots Crassulaceae Rhodiola rosea flowers, stem, leaves sequenced 132756 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
KWGC Core Eudicots Crassulaceae Crassula perforata young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2809 D. Soltis BGI
DRIL Core Eudicots Crassulaceae Kalanchoe crenato-diagremontiana young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2808 D. Soltis BGI
FYTP Core Eudicots Daphniphyllaceae Daphniphyllum macropodum vegetative shoot meristems sequenced Chase 33136 M. Chase BGI
SYHW Core Eudicots Grossulariaceae Ribes aff. giraldii leaves sequenced Chase 34453 K M. Chase BGI
IUSR Core Eudicots Haloragaceae Myriophyllum aquaticum leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2788 D. Soltis BGI
TOKV Core Eudicots [Aphanopetalaceae] Aphanopetalum resinosum leaves sequenced Chase 34479 K M. Chase BGI
UWFU Core Eudicots Iteaceae Itea virginica leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2760 D. Soltis BGI
HTIP Core Eudicots Paeoniacae Paeonia lactiflora flower buds sequenced Chase 33134 M. Chase BGI
FCBJ Core Eudicots Saxifragaceae Saxifraga stolonifera leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2795 D. Soltis BGI
ERIA Core Eudicots Saxifragaceae Heuchera sanguinea young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2906 D. Soltis BGI
CIAC Core Eudicots Saxifragaceae Bergenia sp. young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2904 D. Soltis BGI
UHBY Core Eudicots Saxifragaceae Oresitrophe rupifraga young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2918 J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
DAYQ Core Eudicots Saxifragaceae Mitella pentandra sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
OOVX Core Eudicots Saxifragaceae Boykinia jamesii young leaves sequenced Chase 38782 D. Soltis D. Soltis
CKKR Core Eudicots Saxifragaceae Astilbe chinensis young leaves sequenced Chase 38784 D. Soltis D. Soltis
SLOI Core Eudicots Saxifragaceae Tiarella polyphylla young leaves sequenced Chase 38786 D. Soltis D. Soltis
YKFU Core Eudicots Saxifragaceae Peltoboykinia watanabei young leaves sequenced Chase 38787 D. Soltis D. Soltis
CTSS Core Eudicots Saxifragaceae Tellima breviflora young leaves sequenced Chase 38789 D. Soltis D. Soltis
BGZG Core Eudicots/Rosids Vitaceae Cissus quadrangularis leaves sequenced Chase 34459 K M. Chase BGI
SZPD Core Eudicots/Rosids Vitaceae Tetrastigma voinierianum young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2853 D. Soltis BGI
BBBA Core Eudicots/Rosids Vitaceae Tetrastigma obtectum leaves sequenced Chase 34457 K M. Chase BGI
VYGG Core Eudicots/Rosids Stachyuraceae Stachyurus praecox young leaves sequenced DWS NY 487/2003B D. W. Stevenson BGI
PTLU Core Eudicots/Rosids Staphyleaceae Staphylea trifolia vegetative shoots sequenced JLM2013-66 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
VKGP Core Eudicots/Rosids Geraniaceae Geranium carolinianum young leaves and some flower buds sequenced Soltis and Miles 2919 D. Soltis BGI
YGCX Core Eudicots/Rosids Geraniaceae Geranium maculatum sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
HDWF Core Eudicots/Rosids Melianthaceae Francoa appendiculata leaves sequenced Chase 33147 M. Chase BGI
FONV Core Eudicots/Rosids Melianthaceae Greyia sutherlandii leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2844 D. Soltis BGI
AJJE Core Eudicots/Rosids Combretaceae Terminalia neotaliala leaves sequenced Chase 34481 K M. Chase BGI
NIJU Core Eudicots/Rosids Heteropyxidaceae Heteropyxis natalensis leaves sequenced T. McLellan (J) Tracy McLellan BGI
RJNQ Core Eudicots/Rosids Lythraceae Lagerstroemia indica young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2971 D. Soltis D. Soltis
JROW Core Eudicots/Rosids Lythraceae Punica granatum young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2973 D. Soltis D. Soltis
QEBC Core Eudicots/Rosids Lythraceae Punica granatum young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2973 D. Soltis D. Soltis
YMUO Core Eudicots/Rosids Lythraceae Punica granatum developing seeds sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-104 M. Deyholos Elzbieta Mietkiewska
VUGF Core Eudicots/Rosids Lythraceae Punica granatum developing seeds sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-105 M. Deyholos Elzbieta Mietkiewska
WWQZ Core Eudicots/Rosids Melastomataceae Medinilla magnifica young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2948 D. Soltis D. Soltis
SWGX Core Eudicots/Rosids Melastomataceae Tetrazygia bicolor leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2766 D. Soltis BGI
FGDU Core Eudicots/Rosids Myrtaceae Syzygium paniculatum leaves and flower buds sequenced Chase 34478 K M. Chase BGI
NEBM Core Eudicots/Rosids Myrtaceae Syzygium micranthum sequenced JLM2013-70 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
AYMT Core Eudicots/Rosids Myrtaceae Eucalyptus leucoxylon sequenced DJ531A A. Lowe BGI
JLLY Core Eudicots/Rosids Myrtaceae Melaleuca quinquenervia young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2824 D. Soltis BGI
FEDW Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Chamerion angustifolium leaf, stem, flowers sequenced 132727 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
DSVQ Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera biennis young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 659 M. Johnson BGI
EXGW Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera biennis young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 378 M. Johnson M. Johnson
FDBS Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera biennis young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 442 M. Johnson M. Johnson
MLUJ Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera biennis young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 658 M. Johnson M. Johnson
DWAP Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera biennis young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 676 M. Johnson BGI
REZJ Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera grandiflora young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 666 M. Johnson BGI
MJHP Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera grandiflora young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 562 M. Johnson M. Johnson
GZUR Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera grandiflora young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 564 M. Johnson M. Johnson
EBPG Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera grandiflora young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 538 M. Johnson BGI
HOOU Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera grandiflora young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 541 M. Johnson M. Johnson
SEMK Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera grandis young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 206 M. Johnson BGI
ICUS Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera laciniata young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 98 M. Johnson BGI
FXJC Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera rosea young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 672 M. Johnson BGI
NQWS Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera filiformis young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 377 M. Johnson BGI
TGOP Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera gaura young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 402 M. Johnson BGI
GVCB Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera affinis young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 529 M. Johnson M. Johnson
HKMQ Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera villaricae young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 535 M. Johnson M. Johnson
KBRW Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera clelandii young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 390 M. Johnson M. Johnson
JKNQ Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera suffulta suffulta young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 92 M. Johnson M. Johnson
ECSL Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera filiformis young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 381 M. Johnson M. Johnson
LACT Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera gaura young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 651 M. Johnson M. Johnson
LHDP Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera gaura young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 673 M. Johnson M. Johnson
IIFB Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera gaura young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 677 M. Johnson M. Johnson
JYOB Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera filiformis young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 380 M. Johnson M. Johnson
IDAU Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera elata hookeri young true leaves from seedlings sequenced M. Johnson 664 M. Johnson M. Johnson
XSNO Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera rosea expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 71 M. Johnson M. Johnson
YHLF Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera rhombipetala expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 369 M. Johnson M. Johnson
DZLN Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera picensis expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 655 M. Johnson M. Johnson
CJGZ Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera nana expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 0233 M. Johnson M. Johnson
HPNZ Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera longituba expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 678 M. Johnson M. Johnson
DIBI Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera laciniata expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 218 M. Johnson M. Johnson
AQXA Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera laciniata expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 169 M. Johnson M. Johnson
QBRF Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera laciniata expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 100 M. Johnson M. Johnson
ONZG Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera laciniata expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 99 M. Johnson M. Johnson
EWHG Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera grandis expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 207 M. Johnson M. Johnson
TAHF Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera grandis expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 134 M. Johnson M. Johnson
WPUV Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera grandis expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 135 M. Johnson M. Johnson
CHTD Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera grandis expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 133 M. Johnson M. Johnson
EQYT Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera berlandieri expanding young leaf sequenced M. Johnson 65 M. Johnson M. Johnson
JMJV Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera gaura expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 671 M. Johnson M. Johnson
YIVZ Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera rosea expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 277 M. Johnson M. Johnson
KFAL Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera rosea expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 392 M. Johnson M. Johnson
SJAN Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera serrulata expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 70 M. Johnson M. Johnson
RLZU Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera speciosa expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 112 M. Johnson M. Johnson
UASK Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera speciosa expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 113 M. Johnson M. Johnson
XZPP Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera speciosa expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 114 M. Johnson M. Johnson
XZAQ Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera speciosa expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 116 M. Johnson M. Johnson
GBGW Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera speciosa expanding 4th true leaf from seedling sequenced M. Johnson 118 M. Johnson M. Johnson
AJBK Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera elata 4th true leaf sequenced S. Greiner (M) S. Greiner S. Greiner
ROLB Core Eudicots/Rosids Onagraceae Oenothera elata pool of multiple tissues sequenced S. Greiner (M) S. Greiner S. Greiner
UDUT Core Eudicots/Rosids Zygophyllaceae Larrea tridentata woody seedling including leaves and root sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-106 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
KVAY Core Eudicots/Rosids Zygophyllaceae Tribulus eichlerianus mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
ZHMB Core Eudicots/Rosids Krameriaceae Krameria lanceolata young leaves, flower buds sequenced Soltis and Miles 2991 D. Soltis D. Soltis
IHCQ Core Eudicots/Rosids Celastraceae Crossopetalum rhacoma young leaves, a few flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2947 J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
MFEA Core Eudicots/Rosids Celastraceae Stackhousia spathulata young leaves sequenced D.O. Burge 1309 (NSW Pending) D. Burge C. dePamphilis
OCTM Core Eudicots/Rosids Begoniaceae Begonia sp. leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2769 D. Soltis BGI
AXAF Core Eudicots/Rosids Cucurbitaceae Thladiantha villosula leaves sequenced Chase 34473 K M. Chase BGI
NNGU Core Eudicots/Rosids Coriariaceae Coriaria nepalensis leaves sequenced Chase 33161 K M. Chase BGI
SUAK Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Codariocalyx motorius leaves and stems sequenced Stewart and Peng N. Stewart BGI
RKLL Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Copaifera officinalis leaves sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart BGI
RMWJ Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Wisteria floribunda flowers, leaves, stems sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart BGI
PEZP Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Glycyrrhiza glabra shoot (no flower) and root sequenced 132733 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
RKFX Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Cercis canadensis leaves and young flowers sequenced Cannon 0001 D. Soltis BGI
GEHT Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Gleditsia triacanthos leaves and young flowers sequenced Cannon 0002 S. Cannon BGI
QZXQ Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Gymnocladus dioicus leaves and young flowers sequenced Cannon 0003 S. Cannon BGI
KZED Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Senna hebecarpa young leaves and shoot sequenced Cannon 0005 S. Cannon BGI
XOOE Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Desmanthus illinoensis young leaves and shoot low quality Cannon 0006 S. Cannon BGI
NXOH Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Apios americana young shoot and tuber sequenced Cannon 0007 S. Cannon BGI
SLYR Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Cladrastis lutea leaves and young flowers sequenced Cannon 0004 S. Cannon BGI
KNMB Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Lathyrus sativus young shoot and tuber sequenced Cannon 25 S. Cannon S. Cannon
CMFF Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Lupinus polyphyllus high alkaloid – leaves and young flowers sequenced Cannon 0010 S. Cannon BGI
TTRG Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Lupinus angustifolius leaves sequenced 83A:476 (UWA) M. Nelson M. Nelson
TVSH Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Bituminaria bituminosa leaves and buds sequenced M. Nelson & D. Real: 'Breeding line M. Nelson C. Snowball
VLNB Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Gompholobium polymorphum leaves and buds sequenced A. Smithson 1 (Perth) A. Smithson A. Smithson
HJMP Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Astragalus membranaceus shoot (no flower) and root sequenced 132718 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
JTQQ Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Glycyrrhiza lepidota shoot (no flower) and root sequenced 132733 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
ZUQW Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Glycine soja root sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-127 Wang Yang BGI
OAQS Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Glycine soja root + NaCl sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-127 Wang Yang BGI
LXGM Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Glycine soja root + NaHCO3 sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-127 Wang Yang BGI
RIDD Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Glycine soja AB root + NaHCO3 sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-127 Wang Yang BGI
PFSA Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Glycine soja BB root + NaHCO3 sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-127 Wang Yang BGI
TJMB Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Glycine soja CB root + NaHCO3 sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-127 Wang Yang BGI
AKRH Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Glycine soja DB root + NaHCO3 sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-127 Wang Yang BGI
FPLR Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Glycine soja EB root + NaHCO3 sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-127 Wang Yang BGI
LQUX Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Glycine soja FB root + NaHCO3 sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-127 Wang Yang BGI
JETM Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Bauhinia tomentosa leaf sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-107 M. Deyholos Yu Yang
ZSSR Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Xanthocercis zambesiaca leaf sequenced 132769 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Yu Yang
ATQZ Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Acacia pycnantha sequenced DJ532A A. Lowe BGI
MGBF Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Acacia pycnantha sequenced DJ489A A. Lowe BGI
MYMP Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Astragalus propinquus leaves sequenced Wang 2141 (TAI) Chun-Neng Wang Chun-Neng Wang
VHZV Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Gleditsia sinensis leaves sequenced Wang 2148 (TAI) Chun-Neng Wang Chun-Neng Wang
ZCDJ Core Eudicots/Rosids Fabaceae Acacia argyrophylla sequenced HC423A A. Lowe BGI
OHAE Core Eudicots/Rosids Polygalaceae Polygala lutea leaf buds and flowers sequenced JLM2013-59 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
OQHZ Core Eudicots/Rosids Quillajaceae Quillaja saponaria leaves sequenced Chase 33146 M. Chase BGI
CWZU Core Eudicots/Rosids Betulaceae Betula pendula young leaves sequenced DWS NY 1471/95 D. W. Stevenson BGI
LWDA Core Eudicots/Rosids Betulaceae Alnus serrulata young leaves, young inflorescence sequenced Soltis and Miles 2964 D. Soltis D. Soltis
LNER Core Eudicots/Rosids Casuarinacae Casuarina equisetifolia leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2773 D. Soltis BGI
SVVG Core Eudicots/Rosids Fagaceae Fagus sylvatica sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
HENI Core Eudicots/Rosids Fagaceae Quercus shumardii very young leaves, some staminate flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2780 D. Soltis BGI
UZWG Core Eudicots/Rosids Fagaceae Castanea pumila young leaves and flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2977 D. Soltis D. Soltis
NHUA Core Eudicots/Rosids Fagaceae Castanea crenata sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
DXQW Core Eudicots/Rosids Juglandaceae Juglans nigra leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2798 D. Soltis BGI
VWIP Core Eudicots/Rosids Juglandaceae Carya glabra sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
INSP Core Eudicots/Rosids Myricaceae Myrica cerifera leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2761 D. Soltis BGI
TJLC Core Eudicots/Rosids Nothofagaceae Nothofagus obliqua leaves sequenced Chase 33143 M. Chase BGI
NFXV Core Eudicots/Rosids Calophyllaceae Mammea americana young leaves sequenced Soltis & Miles 3003 D. Soltis D. Soltis
ZBVT Core Eudicots/Rosids Chrysobalanaceae Chrysobalanus icaco young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2940 D. Soltis D. Soltis
HBUQ Core Eudicots/Rosids Chrysobalanaceae Licania michauxii young leaves sequenced Soltis & Miles 2990 D. Soltis D. Soltis
FWCQ Core Eudicots/Rosids Clusiaceae Garcinia oblongifolia young leaves sequenced T. Chen et. al. 2010090804 Tao Chen BGI
OSIP Core Eudicots/Rosids Clusiaceae Garcinia livingstonei leaves sequenced Chase 34490 K M. Chase BGI
PAZJ Core Eudicots/Rosids Euphorbiaceae Ricinus communis leaves and flower buds sequenced Chase 34448 K M. Chase BGI
XNLP Core Eudicots/Rosids Euphorbiaceae Manihot grahamii leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2767 D. Soltis BGI
VVPY Core Eudicots/Rosids Euphorbiaceae Croton tiglium leaves sequenced Wang 2146 (TAI) Chun-Neng Wang Chun-Neng Wang
PXYR Core Eudicots/Rosids Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia pekinensis leaf, and inflorescence sequenced Chase 34441 K M. Chase BGI
VPDX Core Eudicots/Rosids Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia mesembryanthemifolia mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
LSLA Core Eudicots/Rosids Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia mesembryanthemifolia juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
BNDE Core Eudicots/Rosids Hypericaceae Hypericum perforatum shoot (young leaves, floral buds) sequenced 132735 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
MYVH Core Eudicots/Rosids Linaceae Linum grandiflorum buds, stem, leaves, flowers sequenced 132738 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
MJAV Core Eudicots/Rosids Linaceae Linum usitatissimum stem apex sequenced 132740 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Lai To
OZJZ Core Eudicots/Rosids Linaceae Linum usitatissimum stem region 3 sequenced 132740 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Lai To
OGSY Core Eudicots/Rosids Linaceae Linum usitatissimum stem region 4 sequenced 132740 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Lai To
HNCF Core Eudicots/Rosids Linaceae Linum hirsutum stem apex, shoot, leaves sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-129 M. Deyholos J. McDill
BHYC Core Eudicots/Rosids Linaceae Linum lewisii stem apex, shoot, leaves sequenced M. Deyholos J. McDill
AEPI Core Eudicots/Rosids Linaceae Linum leonii stem apex, shoot, leaves sequenced M. Deyholos J. McDill
AXPJ Core Eudicots/Rosids Linaceae Linum flavum stem apex, shoot, leaves sequenced M. Deyholos J. McDill
KCPT Core Eudicots/Rosids Linaceae Linum macraei stem apex, shoot, leaves sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-128 M. Deyholos J. McDill
XWMS Core Eudicots/Rosids Linaceae Linum perenne stem apex, shoot, leaves, flower buds (in bud) sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-108 M. Deyholos J. McDill
LFII Core Eudicots/Rosids Linaceae Linum perenne stem apex, shoot, leaves (veg.) sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-108 M. Deyholos J. McDill
OODC Core Eudicots/Rosids Linaceae Linum bienne stem apex, shoot, leaves, flowers, developing ca.. sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-109 M. Deyholos J. McDill
VXOD Core Eudicots/Rosids Linaceae Linum tenuifolium stem apex, shoot, leaves sequenced 132739 (ALTA) M. Deyholos J. McDill
TXMP Core Eudicots/Rosids Linaceae Linum strictum stem apex, shoot, leaves, flowers, developing c... sequenced M. Deyholos J. McDill
XPBC Core Eudicots/Rosids Malpighiaceae Galphimia gracilis leaves and young flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2770 D. Soltis BGI
COAQ Core Eudicots/Rosids Malesherbiaceae Malesherbia fasciculata shoot with flowers sequenced 132743 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
TVCU Core Eudicots/Rosids Ochnaceae Ochna mossambicensis leaves low quality Soltis and Miles 2786 D. Soltis BGI
CKDK Core Eudicots/Rosids Ochnaceae Ochna serrulata young shoots and flower buds sequenced JLM2013-53 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
EZZT Core Eudicots/Rosids Passifloraceae Passiflora edulis young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2907 D. Soltis BGI
SIZE Core Eudicots/Rosids Passifloraceae Passiflora caerulea leaf sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-110 M. Deyholos Yu Yang
YGAT Core Eudicots/Rosids Phyllanthaceae Phyllanthus sp. leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2856 D. Soltis BGI
VNMY Core Eudicots/Rosids Phyllanthaceae Bischofia javanica young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2978 D. Soltis D. Soltis
RVGH Core Eudicots/Rosids Putranjivaceae Drypetes deplanchei leaves sequenced Chase 33148 M. Chase BGI
ZTLR Core Eudicots/Rosids Rhizophoraceae Rhizophora mangle leaves sequenced in preparation D. Soltis BGI
RPPC Core Eudicots/Rosids [Erythroyxlaceae] Erythroxylum coca leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2816 D. Soltis J. Leebens-Mack
INQX Core Eudicots/Rosids Salicaceae Salix acutifolia shoot sequenced J. Cooke (no voucher) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
IEPQ Core Eudicots/Rosids Salicaceae Salix dasyclados shoot sequenced J. Cooke (no voucher) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
GLVK Core Eudicots/Rosids Salicaceae Salix eriocephala shoot sequenced J. Cooke (no voucher) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
LFOG Core Eudicots/Rosids Salicaceae Salix purpurea shoot sequenced J. Cooke (no voucher) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
TDTF Core Eudicots/Rosids Salicaceae Salix sachalinensis shoot sequenced J. Cooke (no voucher) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
KKDQ Core Eudicots/Rosids Salicaceae Salix viminalis shoot sequenced J. Cooke (no voucher) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
RZTJ Core Eudicots/Rosids Salicaceae Salix fargesii young shoot sequenced R. Mindell & B.C. Zhuang 22112 (UBC) D. W. Stevenson BGI
LPGY Core Eudicots/Rosids Violaceae Viola tricolor young leaves, some floral buds sequenced Soltis and Miles 2930 D. Soltis J. Leebens-Mack
NJLF Core Eudicots/Rosids Violaceae Viola canadensis leaf, stem, flowers, developing fruits sequenced J.R. McDill 2011-4 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
YZVJ Core Eudicots/Rosids Cephalotaceae Cephalotus follicularis leaves sequenced Miles 59 D. Soltis BGI
TIUZ Core Eudicots/Rosids Cunoniaceae Cunonia capensis leaves sequenced T. McLellan (J) Tracy McLellan BGI
THHD Core Eudicots/Rosids Elaeocarpaceae Elaeocarpus sylvestris sequenced JLM2013-39 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
JHCN Core Eudicots/Rosids Oxalidaceae Oxalis sp. leaves and young flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2763 D. Soltis BGI
PDIE Core Eudicots/Rosids Cannabaceae Cannabis sativa xylem var. C sequenced registered variety ‘Carmen’ M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
PMRP Core Eudicots/Rosids Cannabaceae Cannabis sativa stem var. A sequenced registered variety ‘Carmen’ M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
DGNP Core Eudicots/Rosids Cannabaceae Cannabis sativa core var. A sequenced registered variety ‘Carmen’ M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
SFZX Core Eudicots/Rosids Cannabaceae Cannabis sativa stem peel var. A sequenced registered variety ‘Carmen’ M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
AQGE Core Eudicots/Rosids Cannabaceae Humulus lupulus young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2903 D. Soltis BGI
KYAD Core Eudicots/Rosids Cannabaceae Celtis occidentalis young leaves and flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2916 J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
RBYC Core Eudicots/Rosids Elaeagnaceae Elaeagnus pungens young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2951 D. Soltis D. Soltis
XVJB Core Eudicots/Rosids Moraceae Morus nigra flower, stem, leaves sequenced 132749 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
EDHN Core Eudicots/Rosids Moraceae Ficus religiosa leaf sequenced 132731 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Yu Yang
EILE Core Eudicots/Rosids Rhamnaceae Rhamnus japonica sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
WVEF Core Eudicots/Rosids Rhamnaceae Rhamnus caroliniana young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2952 D. Soltis D. Soltis
ZHEE Core Eudicots/Rosids Rhamnaceae Ziziphus jujuba young leaves sequenced Soltis & Miles 2956 D. Soltis D. Soltis
IANR Core Eudicots/Rosids Rosaceae Rosa palustris sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
QNOC Core Eudicots/Rosids Rosaceae Sanguisorba minor young leaves sequenced Chase 38771 D. Soltis D. Soltis
DHAW Core Eudicots/Rosids Rosaceae Geum quellyon young leaves sequenced Chase 38770 D. Soltis D. Soltis
NCVK Core Eudicots/Rosids Rosaceae Prunus prostrata young leaves sequenced Chase 38785 D. Soltis D. Soltis
TJQY Core Eudicots/Rosids Rosaceae Kerria japonica young leaves sequenced Chase 38777 D. Soltis D. Soltis
VCIN Core Eudicots/Rosids Rosaceae Malus baccata var. jackii young leaves sequenced Chase 38773 D. Soltis D. Soltis
BLVL Core Eudicots/Rosids Rosaceae Sorbus koehneana young leaves sequenced Chase 38774 D. Soltis D. Soltis
EAVM Core Eudicots/Rosids Rosaceae Amelanchier canadensis young leaves sequenced Chase 38778 D. Soltis D. Soltis
QIEH Core Eudicots/Rosids Rosaceae Cotoneaster transcaucasicus young leaves sequenced Chase 38779 D. Soltis D. Soltis
SXCE Core Eudicots/Rosids Rosaceae Physocarpus opulifolius young leaves sequenced Chase 38776 D. Soltis D. Soltis
ZPKK Core Eudicots/Rosids Rosaceae Aruncus dioicus young leaves sequenced Chase 38772 D. Soltis D. Soltis
SQCF Core Eudicots/Rosids Rosaceae Dryas octopetala young leaves sequenced Chase 38781 D. Soltis D. Soltis
XFFT Core Eudicots/Rosids Rosaceae Cercocarpus ledifolius young leaves sequenced Chase 38780 D. Soltis D. Soltis
CQMG Core Eudicots/Rosids Ulmaceae Ulmus alata alata leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2779 D. Soltis BGI
ACFP Core Eudicots/Rosids Urticaceae Boehmeria nivea shoot apex including nascent leaves and woody stem sequenced 132720 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
WKCY Core Eudicots/Rosids Urticaceae Urtica dioica leaf sequenced 132766 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Yu Yang
WWKL Core Eudicots/Rosids Tapisciaceae Tapiscia sinensis young shoot sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg427/35230 (UBC) D. W. Stevenson BGI
HYZL Core Eudicots/Rosids Akaniaceae Akania lucens sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
DZTK Core Eudicots/Rosids Bataceae Batis maritima leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2710 D. Soltis BGI
IPWB Core Eudicots/Rosids Brassicaceae Brassica nigra young leaves sequenced PPE-2012-1000-0001 (UMO) J. C. Pires C. Pires
VMNH Core Eudicots/Rosids Brassicaceae Sinapis alba leaves and buds sequenced M. Nelson & H. Liu: 'Viscount' (UWA) M. Nelson M. Nelson
CSUV Core Eudicots/Rosids Brassicaceae Cochlearia officinalis sequenced CheesemanUIUC010 J. Cheeseman J. Cheeseman
TZWR Core Eudicots/Rosids Brassicaceae Arabis alpina young leaves sequenced PPE-2012-1000-0003 (UMO) J. C. Pires and P. Edgar J. C. Pires and P. Edgar
HABV Core Eudicots/Rosids Brassicaceae Draba aizoides fresh young leaves sequenced M. Koch 999773_E1_2 M. Koch I. Jordan-Thaaden
UVQL Core Eudicots/Rosids Brassicaceae Draba magellanica fresh young leaves sequenced M. Koch 916266_SA2_9 M. Koch I. Jordan-Thaaden
BXBF Core Eudicots/Rosids Brassicaceae Draba sachalinensis fresh young leaves sequenced M. Koch 916893_AS3 M. Koch I. Jordan-Thaaden
GTSV Core Eudicots/Rosids Brassicaceae Draba hispida fresh young leaves sequenced M. Koch 916263_C4_15_3 M. Koch I. Jordan-Thaaden
LAPO Core Eudicots/Rosids Brassicaceae Draba oligosperma fresh young leaves sequenced M. Koch 913843_NA2 M. Koch I. Jordan-Thaaden
LJQF Core Eudicots/Rosids Brassicaceae Draba ossetica fresh young leaves sequenced M. Koch 910789_C5_1 M. Koch I. Jordan-Thaaden
QSKP Core Eudicots/Rosids Cleomaceae Polanisia trachysperma young leaves sequenced PPE-2012-1000-0002 (UMO) J. C. Pires C. Pires
HELY Core Eudicots/Rosids Cleomaceae Cleome violacea leaves sequenced PPE-2012-1000-0004 (UMO) J. C. Pires and P. Edgar J. C. Pires and P. Edgar
EZXQ Core Eudicots/Rosids Cleomaceae Cleome violacea leaves sequenced PPE-2012-1000-0004 (UMO) J. C. Pires and P. Edgar J. C. Pires and P. Edgar
ZLOA Core Eudicots/Rosids Cleomaceae Cleome gynandra juvenile leaf sequenced J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
MBQU Core Eudicots/Rosids Cleomaceae Cleome gynandra mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
UPZX Core Eudicots/Rosids Cleomaceae Cleome viscosa mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
UAXP Core Eudicots/Rosids Gyrostemonaceae Gyrostemon ramulosus leaves and fruit sequenced M.D. Barrett 3202 (Perth) A. Smithson A. Smithson
JOIS Core Eudicots/Rosids Koeberliniaceae Koeberlinia spinosa young leaves low quality PPE-2012-1000-0005 (UMO) J. C. Pires and P. Edgar J. C. Pires and P. Edgar
CRNC Core Eudicots/Rosids Limnanthaceae Limnanthes douglasii young leaves sequenced PPE-2012-1000-0006 (UMO) J. C. Pires and P. Edgar J. C. Pires and P. Edgar
CZPV Core Eudicots/Rosids Moringaceae Moringa oleifera leaves and young flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2762 D. Soltis BGI
SWPE Core Eudicots/Rosids Resedaceae Reseda odorata young leaves sequenced PPE-2012-1000-0007 (UMO) J. C. Pires and P. Edgar J. C. Pires and P. Edgar
RTTY Core Eudicots/Rosids Salvadoraceae Salvadora sp. leaf shoots sequenced JLM2013-64 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
MYZV Core Eudicots/Rosids Tropaeolaceae Tropaeolum peregrinum young leaves sequenced PPE-2012-1000-0008 (UMO) J. C. Pires and P. Edgar J. C. Pires and P. Edgar
KPTE Core Eudicots/Rosids Bixaceae Bixa orellana young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2985 D. Soltis D. Soltis
PKMO Core Eudicots/Rosids Cistaceae Cistus inflatus young shoot sequenced JLM2013-28 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
OLXF Core Eudicots/Rosids Malvaceae Hibiscus cannabinus shoot apex including nascent leaves and woody stem sequenced 132734 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
WYIG Core Eudicots/Rosids Malvaceae Dombeya burgessiae leaf and buds/flowers sequenced C. Skema & J. Tate 512 (MPN) J. Tate BGI
ZSAB Core Eudicots/Rosids Malvaceae Hoheria angustifolia leaf and buds/flowers sequenced C. Skema 499 (MPN) J. Tate BGI
ATFX Core Eudicots/Rosids Muntingiaceae Muntingia calabura young leaves sequenced Soltis & Miles 2984 D. Soltis D. Soltis
WMUK Core Eudicots/Rosids Sarcolaenaceae Schizolaena sp. sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
PUDI Core Eudicots/Rosids Thymelaeaceae Daphne giraldii leaves sequenced R. Mindell & B.C. Zhuang 35638 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
QJXB Core Eudicots/Rosids Thymelaeaceae Wikstroemia indica young shoots sequenced JLM2013-74 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
AWJM Core Eudicots/Rosids Thymelaeaceae Edgeworthia papyrifera flower buds sequenced JLM2013-38 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
YUOM Core Eudicots/Rosids Anacardiaceae Rhus radicans leaves and stems sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart BGI
WAXR Core Eudicots/Rosids Anacardiaceae Litchi chinensis young leaves sequenced T. Chen et. al. 2010090807 Tao Chen BGI
JSZD Core Eudicots/Rosids Burseraceae Bursera simaruba sequenced Soltis and Miles 2649 D. Soltis BGI
FCCA Core Eudicots/Rosids Burseraceae Boswellia sacra leaves sequenced Chase 34495 K M. Chase BGI
BCAA Core Eudicots/Rosids Kirkiacae Kirkia wilmsii young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2982 D. Soltis D. Soltis
UVDC Core Eudicots/Rosids Meliaceae Azadirachta indica young leaf shoots/ lvs = flws sequenced Soltis and Miles 2828 D. Soltis BGI
CAIX Core Eudicots/Rosids Meliaceae Melia azedarach young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2961 D. Soltis D. Soltis
VCCF Core Eudicots/Rosids Meliaceae Melia azedarach young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2961 D. Soltis D. Soltis
OBTI Core Eudicots/Rosids Nitrariaceae Peganum harmala sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
UHJR Core Eudicots/Rosids Rutaceae Citrus x paradisi leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2851 D. Soltis BGI
PGKL Core Eudicots/Rosids Rutaceae Phellodendron amurense leaves sequenced Chase 33160 K M. Chase BGI
HBHB Core Eudicots/Rosids Sapindaceae Aesculus pavia very young lvs; possibly some v. young inflorescen sequenced Soltis and Miles 2821 D. Soltis BGI
VFFP Core Eudicots/Rosids Sapindaceae Acer negundo young leaves and flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2917 D. Soltis BGI
IKFD Core Eudicots/Rosids Simaroubaceae Quassia amara leaves sequenced Chase 34485 K M. Chase BGI
QICX Core Eudicots/Rosids Simaroubaceae Ailanthus altissima leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2826 D. Soltis BGI
BFJL Core Eudicots/Asterids Cornaceae Cornus florida leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2781 D. Soltis J. Leebens-Mack
XONJ Core Eudicots/Asterids [Nyssaceae] Camptotheca acuminata young leaves sequenced T. Chen et. al. 2010090801 Tao Chen BGI
VUSY Core Eudicots/Asterids [Nyssaceae] Nyssa ogeche young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2942 D. Soltis D. Soltis
UZNH Core Eudicots/Asterids Curtisiaceae Curtisia dentata leaves sequenced T. McLellan (J) Tracy McLellan BGI
QURC Core Eudicots/Asterids Hydrangeaceae Dichroa febrifuga leaf and flower buds sequenced ABG D. Soltis BGI
ZETY Core Eudicots/Asterids Hydrangeaceae Hydrangea quercifolia emerging leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2854 J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
BTZX Core Eudicots/Asterids Hydrangeaceae Philadelphus inodorus young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2953 D. Soltis D. Soltis
OTAN Core Eudicots/Asterids Hydrangeaceae Deutzia scabra young leaves flower buds sequenced Soltis and Miles 2965 D. Soltis D. Soltis
VTLJ Core Eudicots/Asterids Loasaceae Caiophora chuquitensis leaves, stem, flower sequenced 132723 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
QAUE Core Eudicots/Asterids Actinidiaceae Actinidia chinensis young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2848 D. Soltis D. Soltis
JEXA Core Eudicots/Asterids Balsaminaceae Impatiens balsamifera shoot (flowers, floral buds, stem, leaves) sequenced 132736 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
YZGX Core Eudicots/Asterids Cyrillaceae Cyrilla racemiflora young leaves and young flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2923 D. Soltis D. Soltis
ADHK Core Eudicots/Asterids Diapensiaceae Galax urceolata leaves - diploid sequenced in preparation D. Soltis BGI
UFHF Core Eudicots/Asterids Diapensiaceae Galax urceolata leaves - tetraploid sequenced in preparation D. Soltis BGI
KVFU Core Eudicots/Asterids Ebenaceae Diospyros malabarica leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2765 D. Soltis BGI
WXVX Core Eudicots/Asterids Ericaceae Ledum palustre leaves sequenced 132770 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
AVJK Core Eudicots/Asterids Ericaceae Cavendishia cuatrecasasii vegetative shoots and flower buds sequenced JLM2013-26 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
PPPZ Core Eudicots/Asterids Ericaceae Rhododendron scopulorum leaves sequenced Chase 34477 K M. Chase BGI
SERM Core Eudicots/Asterids Ericaceae Sarcodes sanguinea above ground / infloresence sequenced CWD 2012.5 C. DePamphilis C. DePamphilis
LRTN Core Eudicots/Asterids Ericaceae Monotropa uniflora above ground tissue mix sequenced CWD 2012.8 C. DePamphilis C. DePamphilis
YSRZ Core Eudicots/Asterids Fouquieriaceae Fouquieria macdougalii young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2920 D. Soltis BGI
DTOA Core Eudicots/Asterids Maesaceae Maesa lanceolata sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
BNTL Core Eudicots/Asterids Marcgraviaceae Souroubea exauriculata leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2772 D. Soltis BGI
DAAD Core Eudicots/Asterids Myrsinaceae Ardisia revoluta leaves and flowers sequenced DWS FTG 59-825B D. W. Stevenson BGI
ODDO Core Eudicots/Asterids Myrsinaceae Ardisia humilis young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2925 D. Soltis J. Leebens-Mack
NGRR Core Eudicots/Asterids Pentaphylacaceae Ternstroemia gymnanthera leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2776 D. Soltis BGI
WVMY Core Eudicots/Asterids Polemoniaceae Phlox drummondii sequenced Soltis and Miles 2789 D. Soltis BGI
FNEN Core Eudicots/Asterids Polemoniaceae Phlox sp. young leaves and flower buds sequenced D. Soltis BGI
OJCW Core Eudicots/Asterids Primulaceae Maesa lanceolata leaves sequenced Chase 34468 K M. Chase BGI
HUSX Core Eudicots/Asterids Roridulaceae Roridula gorgonias leaves sequenced Chase 33140 M. Chase BGI
WRPP Core Eudicots/Asterids Sapotaceae Synsepalum dulcificum vegetative shoots and flower buds sequenced JLM2013-69 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
BEFC Core Eudicots/Asterids Sapotaceae Manilkara zapota young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2815 D. Soltis BGI
OXYP Core Eudicots/Asterids Sapotaceae Sideroxylon reclinatum young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2900 D. Soltis BGI
AXBO Core Eudicots/Asterids Styracaceae Sinojackia xylocarpa very young leaves, some flower buds sequenced Soltis and Miles 2782 J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
JPDJ Core Eudicots/Asterids Symplocaceae Symplocos tinctoria young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2936 J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
PTFA Core Eudicots/Asterids Theophrastaceae Jacquinia sp. leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2775 D. Soltis BGI
VJSJ Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Heliotropium calcicola leaves sequenced in preparation R. Sage BGI
NJJO Core Eudicots/Asterids Apodanthaceae Pilostyles thurberi flower buds sequenced in preparation C. dePamphilis C. dePamphilis
JWEY Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Heliotropium tenuifolium mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
EIGQ Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Heliotropium calcicola juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
RGMN Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Heliotropium calcicola mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
OUER Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Heliotropium convolvulaceum juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
XKVX Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Heliotropium filiforme mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
IPPG Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Heliotropium filiforme juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
ABEH Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Heliotropium greggii mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
NIGS Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Heliotropium karwinskyi mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
MZOB Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Heliotropium mendocinum juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
IDGE Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Heliotropium racemosum mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
DIHD Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Heliotropium tenellum juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
IWJG Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Heliotropium texanum juvenile leaf sequenced J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
CSWE Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Heliotropium texanum mature leaf sequenced J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
EMAL Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Ehretia acuminata leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2838 D. Soltis BGI
DKFZ Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Mertensia paniculata flowers, stems, leaves sequenced 132747 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
YQIJ Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Phacelia campanularia stem apex, leaves, flowers sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-111 M. Deyholos J. McDill
SMUR Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Lennoa madreporoides above ground / infloresence sequenced CWD 2012.6 C. DePamphilis C. DePamphilis
HANM Core Eudicots/Asterids Boraginaceae Pholisma arenarium above ground / infloresence sequenced CWD+RAS 2012.7 C. DePamphilis C. DePamphilis
QZZU Core Eudicots/Asterids Icacinaceae Pyrenacantha malvifolia sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
SZUO Core Eudicots/Asterids Eucommiaceae Eucommia ulmoides leaves sequenced DWS NY 35191A D. W. Stevenson BGI
GIPR Core Eudicots/Asterids Garryaceae Aucuba japonica young leaves and flowers sequenced DWS NY 994/96 D. W. Stevenson BGI
PVGM Core Eudicots/Asterids Oncothecaceae Oncotheca balansae sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
MGVU Core Eudicots/Asterids Apocynaceae Allamanda cathartica flower, floral buds, leaves and stem sequenced 132715 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
UOYN Core Eudicots/Asterids Apocynaceae Catharanthus roseus flower, floral buds, leaves and stem sequenced 132724 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
JCLQ Core Eudicots/Asterids Apocynaceae Apocynum androsaemifolium shoot with flowers sequenced in preparation M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
UFQC Core Eudicots/Asterids Apocynaceae Apocynum androsaemifolium shoot with flowers sequenced in preparation M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
QEHE Core Eudicots/Asterids Apocynaceae Rauvolfia tetraphylla young leaves and flower buds sequenced Soltis and Miles 2812 D. Soltis BGI
YADI Core Eudicots/Asterids Apocynaceae Asclepias syriaca sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
DSUV Core Eudicots/Asterids Apocynaceae Asclepias curassavica flowers, young stem and young leaves sequenced 132717 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
EDEQ Core Eudicots/Asterids Apocynaceae Wrightia natalensis leaf sequenced M. Deyholos Yu Yang
JGYZ Core Eudicots/Asterids Apocynaceae Holarrhena pubescens leaf sequenced M. Deyholos Yu Yang
HGSM Core Eudicots/Asterids Gelsemiaceae Gelsemium sempervirens young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2927 D. Soltis D. Soltis
KPUM Core Eudicots/Asterids Gentianaceae Exacum affine flowers, floral buds, stem, leaves sequenced 132730 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
ECTD Core Eudicots/Asterids Gentianaceae Gentiana acaulis leaves and flower buds sequenced Chase 34438 K M. Chase BGI
GGJD Core Eudicots/Asterids Loganiaceae Strychnos spinosa leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2825 D. Soltis BGI
BQEQ Core Eudicots/Asterids Rubiaceae Psychotria ipecacuanha invitro plantlet sequenced unvouchered culture T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
JOPH Core Eudicots/Asterids Rubiaceae Psychotria ipecacuanha root culture sequenced unvouchered culture T. Kutchan T. Kutchan
ULGV Core Eudicots/Asterids Rubiaceae Morinda citrifolia leaves sequenced Chase 34483 K M. Chase BGI
WQRD Core Eudicots/Asterids Rubiaceae Galium boreale shoot and roots sequenced 132732 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
PCNH Core Eudicots/Asterids Rubiaceae Psychotria marginata Leaf and flower buds sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
DNQA Core Eudicots/Asterids Rubiaceae Psychotria douarrei seed sequenced M. Villegente M. Villegente
WEAC Core Eudicots/Asterids Acanthaceae Strobilanthes dyeriana young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2958 D. Soltis D. Soltis
AYIY Core Eudicots/Asterids Acanthaceae Ruellia brittoniana young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2962 D. Soltis BGI
PCGJ Core Eudicots/Asterids Acanthaceae Anisacanthus quadrifidus young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2970 D. Soltis BGI
NBMW Core Eudicots/Asterids Acanthaceae Sanchezia sp. leaf sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-112 M. Deyholos Yu Yang
TKEK Core Eudicots/Asterids Bignoniaceae Mansoa alliacea young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2915 D. Soltis BGI
UTQR Core Eudicots/Asterids Bignoniaceae Tabebuia umbellata young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2926 J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
SVQC Core Eudicots/Asterids Bignoniaceae Kigelia africana young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2992 D. Soltis D. Soltis
QKEI Core Eudicots/Asterids Bignoniaceae Kigelia africana young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2992 D. Soltis D. Soltis
GDZS Core Eudicots/Asterids Byblidaceae Byblis gigantea leaves and buds sequenced K.F. Kenneally 5868 (Perth) A. Smithson A. Smithson
DCCI Core Eudicots/Asterids Calceolariaceae Calceolaria pinifolia leaves sequenced Chase 34450 K M. Chase BGI
DTNC Core Eudicots/Asterids Gesneriaceae Sinningia tuberosa leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2771 D. Soltis BGI
RWKR Core Eudicots/Asterids Gesneriaceae Saintpaulia ionantha leaves sequenced JLM2013-63 (GA) D. Soltis BGI
FDMM Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Rosmarinus officinalis mature stem and leaves sequenced 132757 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
EQDA Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Salvia spp. flower, leaves sequenced 132759 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
PUCW Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Agastache rugosa shoot (no flower) and root sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-113 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
ATYL Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Scutellaria montana young shoot sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
SNNC Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Leonurus japonicus leaves sequenced Wang 2142 (TAI) Chun-Neng Wang Chun-Neng Wang
DYFF Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Pycnanthemum tenuifolium leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2841 D. Soltis BGI
FYUH Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Lavandula angustifolia leaf, stem, flower sequenced 132737 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
BAHE Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Solenostemon scutellarioides leaves, stem, flowers sequenced 132763 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
DMLT Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Vitex agnus-castus young leaves and flower buds sequenced Soltis and Miles 2912 D. Soltis BGI
IYDF Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Thymus vulgaris young leaves sequenced Grant Godden GGT2 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
LRRR Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Teucrium chamaedrys young leaves sequenced Grant Godden GGT3 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
GETL Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Pogostemon sp. young leaves sequenced Grant Godden GGT4 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
WHNV Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Micromeria fruticosa leaf sequenced 132748 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Yu Yang
FUMQ Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Nepeta cataria leaf sequenced 132750 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Yu Yang
UCNM Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Ajuga reptans leaf sequenced 132714 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Yu Yang
EAAA Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Marrubium vulgare leaf sequenced 132744 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Yu Yang
TAGM Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Melissa officinalis leaf sequenced 132746 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Yu Yang
PHCE Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Prunella vulgaris leaf sequenced 132755 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Yu Yang
RTNA Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Oxera pulchella sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
XMBA Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Poliomintha bustamanta young leaves sequenced GGT1 D. Soltis D. Soltis
GNPX Core Eudicots/Asterids Lamiaceae Oxera neriifolia sequenced JLM2013-55 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
HRUR Core Eudicots/Asterids Lentibulariaceae Utricularia sp. leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2987 D. Soltis D. Soltis
MXFG Core Eudicots/Asterids Lentibulariaceae Pinguicula agnata leaves sequenced M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
JCMU Core Eudicots/Asterids Lentibulariaceae Pinguicula caudata leaf sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2012-28 M. Deyholos Yu Yang
TORX Core Eudicots/Asterids Oleaceae Olea europaea young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2910 D. Soltis BGI
KTAR Core Eudicots/Asterids Oleaceae Chionanthus retusus young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2943 J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
MZLD Core Eudicots/Asterids Oleaceae Ligustrum sinense stems and leaves sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart N. Stewart
UEEN Core Eudicots/Asterids Oleaceae Forestiera segregata young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2969 D. Soltis D. Soltis
FAMO Core Eudicots/Asterids Orobanchaceae Conopholis americana flower buds sequenced in preparation C. dePamphilis C. dePamphilis
WUZV Core Eudicots/Asterids Orobanchaceae Lindenbergia philippensis open flowers and flower buds sequenced in preparation C. dePamphilis C. dePamphilis
ZVFS Core Eudicots/Asterids Orobanchaceae Lindenbergia philippensis leaves sequenced in preparation C. dePamphilis C. dePamphilis
PHOQ Core Eudicots/Asterids Orobanchaceae Orobanche fasciculata stem (vegetative growth) sequenced in preparation C. dePamphilis C. dePamphilis
VTOK Core Eudicots/Asterids Orobanchaceae Orobanche fasciculata flower buds sequenced in preparation C. dePamphilis C. dePamphilis
XMOG Core Eudicots/Asterids Orobanchaceae Epifagus virginiana buds sequenced 2996 (PM 1800) D. Soltis D. Soltis
URZI Core Eudicots/Asterids Orobanchaceae Epifagus virginiana above ground tissues sequenced CWD 2012.2 C. DePamphilis C. DePamphilis
UMUL Core Eudicots/Asterids Paulowniaceae Paulownia fargesii leaves sequenced Chase 34432 K M. Chase BGI
ZRIN Core Eudicots/Asterids Pedaliaceae Uncarina grandidieri leaves, young flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2829 D. Soltis BGI
OWAS Core Eudicots/Asterids Rehmnniaceae Rehmannia glutinosa leaves sequenced Wang 2143 (TAI) Chun-Neng Wang Chun-Neng Wang
GNRI Core Eudicots/Asterids Plantaginaceae Digitalis purpurea sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
DCVZ Core Eudicots/Asterids Plantaginaceae Plantago coronopus leaves sequenced Cheeseman UIUC001 J. Cheeseman J. Cheeseman
YKZB Core Eudicots/Asterids Plantaginaceae Plantago maritima leaves sequenced Cheeseman UIUC002 J. Cheeseman J. Cheeseman
PTBJ Core Eudicots/Asterids Plantaginaceae Plantago virginica leaves sequenced N. Garcia 4374 D. Soltis D. Soltis
TPUT Core Eudicots/Asterids Plantaginaceae Antirrhinum majus young leaves (a few flower buds) sequenced Soltis and Miles 2963 D. Soltis D. Soltis
EBOL Core Eudicots/Asterids Plantaginaceae Antirrhinum majus young leaves (a few flower buds) sequenced Soltis and Miles 2963 D. Soltis D. Soltis
YRHD Core Eudicots/Asterids Plantaginaceae Antirrhinum braun-blanquetii sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
CLRW Core Eudicots/Asterids Plantaginaceae Bacopa caroliniana young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2974 D. Soltis D. Soltis
EDXZ Core Eudicots/Asterids Schlegeliaceae Schlegelia violacea sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
GAKQ Core Eudicots/Asterids Schlegeliaceae Schlegelia parasitica young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2983 D. Soltis D. Soltis
CWLL Core Eudicots/Asterids Schlegeliaceae Schlegelia parasitica young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2983 D. Soltis D. Soltis
SIBR Core Eudicots/Asterids Scrophulariaceae Celsia arcturus leaf sequenced 132725 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Yu Yang
XXYA Core Eudicots/Asterids Scrophulariaceae Verbascum sp. leaves,stem, flowers sequenced M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
EJBY Core Eudicots/Asterids Scrophulariaceae Anticharis glandulosa mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
XRLM Core Eudicots/Asterids Scrophulariaceae Buddleja lindleyana leaves and young flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2820 D. Soltis BGI
GRFT Core Eudicots/Asterids Scrophulariaceae Buddleja sp. shoot with flowers sequenced 132721 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
COBX Core Eudicots/Asterids Tetrachondraceae Polypremum procumbens young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2989 D. Soltis D. Soltis
PSHB Core Eudicots/Asterids Verbenaceae Lantana camara leaves, young flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2793 D. Soltis BGI
GCFE Core Eudicots/Asterids Verbenaceae Verbena hastata shoot, roots sequenced 132768 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
MQIV Core Eudicots/Asterids Verbenaceae Phyla dulcis leaf sequenced 132752 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Yu Yang
CPOC Core Eudicots/Asterids Convolvulaceae Convolvulus arvensis leaves and stems sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart N. Stewart
VXKB Core Eudicots/Asterids Convolvulaceae Ipomoea purpurea leaf, stem, flower sequenced 107F/90M_R.Baucom R. Baucom BGI
SDXI Core Eudicots/Asterids Convolvulaceae Ipomoea purpurea leaf sequenced 107F/90M_R.Baucom R. Baucom BGI
QSLH Core Eudicots/Asterids Convolvulaceae Ipomoea hederacea leaf sequenced B28_J.Stinchcombe R. Baucom BGI
NHAG Core Eudicots/Asterids Convolvulaceae Ipomoea nil leaf sequenced 515_R.Miller R. Baucom BGI
ERWT Core Eudicots/Asterids Convolvulaceae Ipomoea coccinea leaf sequenced 331_R.Miller R. Baucom BGI
ALUC Core Eudicots/Asterids Convolvulaceae Ipomoea quamoclit leaf sequenced 808_R.Miller R. Baucom BGI
EMBR Core Eudicots/Asterids Convolvulaceae Ipomoea pubescens leaf sequenced 113_R.Miller R. Baucom BGI
NAUM Core Eudicots/Asterids Convolvulaceae Ipomoea lindheimeri leaf sequenced 31_R.Miller R. Baucom BGI
OQBM Core Eudicots/Asterids Convolvulaceae Ipomoea indica leaf sequenced 121_R.Miller R. Baucom BGI
IZNU Core Eudicots/Asterids Convolvulaceae Ipomoea lobata leaf sequenced R. Baucom R. Baucom BGI
AHRN Core Eudicots/Asterids Convolvulaceae Cuscuta pentagona leaves sequenced in preparation James H. Westwood BGI
KTWL Core Eudicots/Asterids Montiniaceae Kaliphora madagascariensis leaves sequenced Chase 33155 K M. Chase BGI
BOLZ Core Eudicots/Asterids Solanaceae Atropa belladonna branch with developing fruit sequenced 132719 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
DLJZ Core Eudicots/Asterids Solanaceae Solanum ptychanthum leaves and stems sequenced Chance N. Stewart N. Stewart
GHLP Core Eudicots/Asterids Solanaceae Solanum dulcamara shoot sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-114 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
LQJY Core Eudicots/Asterids Solanaceae Solanum xanthocarpum shoot sequenced 132762 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
LWCK Core Eudicots/Asterids Solanaceae Lycium barbarum young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2911 D. Soltis BGI
JNVS Core Eudicots/Asterids Solanaceae Datura metel leaves sequenced Wang 2147 (TAI) Chun-Neng Wang Chun-Neng Wang
OSMU Core Eudicots/Asterids Solanaceae Lycium sp. leaf, stem, flower sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-115 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
UGJI Core Eudicots/Asterids Solanaceae Lycopersicon cheesmanii leaves sequenced CheesemanUIUC005 J. Cheeseman J. Cheeseman
DLAI Core Eudicots/Asterids Solanaceae Solanum lasiophyllum leaves sequenced CheesemanUIUC013 J. Cheeseman J. Cheeseman
NMDZ Core Eudicots/Asterids Solanaceae Solanum sisymbriifolium leaves and flower buds sequenced Chase 34445 K M. Chase BGI
MKZR Core Eudicots/Asterids Solanaceae Nicotiana sylvestris sequenced TR-1A A. Leitch BGI
AIOU Core Eudicots/Asterids Solanaceae Brugmansia sanguinea young shoot sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
CLNU Core Eudicots/Asterids Escalloniaceae Escallonia sp. cv. Newport leaves sequenced R. Mindell & B.C. Zhuang bg430/34133 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
CLMX Core Eudicots/Asterids Escalloniaceae Escallonia rubra leaves sequenced Chase 34451 K M. Chase BGI
TPEM Core Eudicots/Asterids Escalloniaceae Platyspermation crassifolium sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
TQKZ Core Eudicots/Asterids Apiaceae Angelica archangelica leaf sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-116 M. Deyholos Yu Yang
CWYJ Core Eudicots/Asterids Apiaceae Heracleum lanatum flowers, stem, young leaves sequenced in preparation M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
EITK Core Eudicots/Asterids Araliaceae Hedera helix aerial root sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart N. Stewart
JBYE Core Eudicots/Asterids Araliaceae Hedera helix ground root sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart N. Stewart
EDBB Core Eudicots/Asterids Araliaceae Polyscias fruticosa sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
OINM Core Eudicots/Asterids Araliaceae Hydrocotyle umbellata young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2959 D. Soltis D. Soltis
MVSE Core Eudicots/Asterids Griseliniaceae Griselinia littoralis leaves sequenced J. Tate & C. Skema 112 (MPN) J. Tate BGI
QIKZ Core Eudicots/Asterids Griseliniaceae Griselinia racemosa sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
WEQK Core Eudicots/Asterids Mackinlayaceae Centella asiatica stem, leaf, fruit sequenced 132726 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
AJFN Core Eudicots/Asterids Myodocarpaceae Myodocarpus sp. sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
SBZH Core Eudicots/Asterids Pennatiaceae Pennantia corymbosa leaves sequenced C. Skema & R. Dickson 513 (MPN) J. Tate BGI
NTEO Core Eudicots/Asterids Pittosporaceae Pittosporum sahnianum vegetative shoots sequenced JLM2013-57 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
SALZ Core Eudicots/Asterids Pittosporaceae Pittosporum resiniferum fruit sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart N. Stewart
DFYF Core Eudicots/Asterids Aquifoliaceae Ilex sp. young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2909 D. Soltis BGI
ASMV Core Eudicots/Asterids Aquifoliaceae Ilex vomitoria young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2840 D. Soltis BGI
SXML Core Eudicots/Asterids Aquifoliaceae Ilex paraguariensis leaves sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart BGI
QACK Core Eudicots/Asterids Helwingiaceae Helwingia japonica leaves and flowers sequenced Soltis and Miles 2791 and 2858 D. Soltis BGI
GIOY Core Eudicots/Asterids Argophyllaceae Corokia cotoneaster leaves, veg buds low quality JLM2013-30 (GA) D. Soltis BGI
WSYE Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Conyza canadensis glyphosate suseptible sequenced Stewart and Peng N. Stewart N. Stewart
NUSE Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Conyza canadensis glyphosate resistant sequenced Stewart and Peng N. Stewart N. Stewart
UBLN Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Xanthium strumarium leaves and stems sequenced Chance N. Stewart N. Stewart
AFQQ Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Inula helenium leaves and root sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-117 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
DUQG Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Tanacetum parthenium flower, floral buds, leaves and stem sequenced 132765 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
OAGK Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Matricaria matricarioides shoot with flowers sequenced 132745 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
TEZA Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Solidago canadensis shoot with flowers sequenced in preparation M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
EYKJ Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Silybum marianum shoot with flower sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-118 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
DUNJ Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Helenium autumnale leaves and flower buds sequenced Chase 34446 K M. Chase BGI
DESP Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Erigeron canadensis shoot, flower, root sequenced in preparation M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
XRCX Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Aster tataricus leaves sequenced Wang 2145 (TAI) Chun-Neng Wang Chun-Neng Wang
UQAZ Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria angustifolia mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
EXHX Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria angustifolia juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
ZNZC Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria bidentis juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
QBGG Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria bidentis mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
LMXP Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria brownii juvenile leaf sequenced J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
IPUI Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria brownii mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
DSWR Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria cronquistii juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
KJBH Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria cronquistii mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
QXWF Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria kochiana mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
NVSO Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria palmeri juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
GFVW Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria pringlei juvenile leaf sequenced J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
RZSW Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria pringlei mature leaf sequenced J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
JZHZ Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria pubescens juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
HXDV Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria pubescens mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
UYED Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria sonorensis juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
HRVY Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria trinervia mature leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
RLCS Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria trinervia juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
HXCD Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Flaveria vaginata juvenile leaf sequenced in preparation J. Hibberd J. Hibberd
DDRL Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Tragopogon dubius sequenced Soltis 2674-4 D. Soltis BGI
BMSE Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Senecio rowleyanus shoot (no flower) sequenced 132761 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
FUPX Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Tragopogon pratensis young leaves sequenced Soltis 2689-17 D. Soltis BGI
KGJF Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Tragopogon porrifolius young leaves sequenced Soltis 2677-8 D. Soltis BGI
KFZY Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Tragopogon castellanus young leaves sequenced Soltis 2993 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
ZGDS Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Lactuca graminifolia young leaves sequenced E. Schilling LG-1 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
MMJI Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Lactuca graminifolia young leaves sequenced E. Schilling LG-1-2 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
CFRN Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Carthamus lanatus leaves sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-119 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
JNKW Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Cicerbita plumieri young leaves sequenced E. Schilling 11-48 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
GUMF Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Anthemis tinctoria leaf sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-120 M. Deyholos Yu Yang
DOVJ Core Eudicots/Asterids Asteraceae Leontopodium alpinum leaf sequenced 132741 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Yu Yang
IZLO Core Eudicots/Asterids Campanulaceae Lobelia siphilitica shoot sequenced 132742 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
IHPC Core Eudicots/Asterids Campanulaceae Platycodon grandiflorus leaf sequenced 132754 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Yu Yang
HUQC Core Eudicots/Asterids Goodeniaceae Scaevola mossambicensis leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2787 D. Soltis BGI
IXVJ Core Eudicots/Asterids Menyanthaceae Menyanthes trifoliata leaves sequenced R. Mindell & B.C. Zhuang 12588 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
AUIP Core Eudicots/Asterids Phellinaceae Phelline lucida sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
FXGI Core Eudicots/Asterids Stylidiaceae Stylidium adnatum sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
HLJG Core Eudicots/Asterids Adoxaceae Viburnum odoratissimum young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2950 D. Soltis D. Soltis
SNBI Core Eudicots/Asterids Adoxaceae Sambucus canadensis young leaves and flower buds sequenced Soltis and Miles 2955 D. Soltis D. Soltis
QRNU Core Eudicots/Asterids Adoxaceae Sambucus canadensis young leaves and flower buds sequenced Soltis and Miles 2955 D. Soltis D. Soltis
GSZA Core Eudicots/Asterids Caprifoliaceae Lonicera japonica young leaves (some floral buds) sequenced Soltis and Miles 2929 D. Soltis D. Soltis
CAQZ Core Eudicots/Asterids Caprifoliaceae s. l. Symphoricarpos sp. shoot with flowers sequenced 132764 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
JTRM Core Eudicots/Asterids [Dipsacaceae] Dipsacus asper shoot (no flower) and root sequenced 132729 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
FFFY Core Eudicots/Asterids [Valerianaceae] Valeriana officinalis leaves sequenced 132767 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
MTII Monocots Acoraceae Acorus americanus whole shoot (no flower) and rhizome sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-121 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
DWZT Monocots Alismataceae Sagittaria latifolia leaf shoots and flower buds sequenced in preparation D. Soltis BGI
MFIN Monocots Araceae Pistia stratiotes leaves, roots sequenced 132713 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
COCP Monocots Juncaginaceae Triglochin maritima leaves sequenced Cheeseman UIUC004 J. Cheeseman J. Cheeseman
BYQM Monocots Posidoniaceae Posidonia australis meristem and fruits sequenced E. A. Sinclair WB2/WB30 (Perth) A. Smithson A. Smithson
OCWZ Monocots Dioscoreaceae Dioscorea villosa flower, floral buds, leaves and stem sequenced 132728 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
VVVV Monocots Cyclanthaceae Ludovia sp. young leaves and flower buds sequenced JLM2013-50 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
DGXS Monocots Pandanaceae Freycinetia multiflora young shoot sequenced JLM2013-42 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
VBHQ Monocots Stemonaceae Stemona tuberosa leaves sequenced Wang 2144 (TAI) Chun-Neng Wang Chun-Neng Wang
SILJ Monocots Velloziaceae Talbotia elegans young shoots sequenced JLM2013-71 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
QOXT Monocots Velloziaceae Xerophyta villosa young shoots sequenced ABG2004044 J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
NHIX Monocots Colchicaceae Colchicum autumnale bulb and shoot sequenced 132707 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
OVRB Monocots Colchicaceae Colchicum autumnale leaves, fine roots sequenced 132707 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
SFCT Monocots Colchicaceae Colchicum autumnale bulb sequenced 132707 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
GDKK Monocots Colchicaceae Gloriosa superba shoot (no flower) and root sequenced 132709 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
THEW Monocots Liliaceae Lilium sargentiae leaves low quality Chase 34452 K M. Chase BGI
AFLV Monocots Melanthiaceae Xerophyllum asphodeloides vegetative shoot sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
OOSO Monocots Melanthiaceae Helonias bullata shoot emerging from bulb sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
MWYQ Monocots Smilacaceae Smilax bona-nox young leaf and tendril shoots sequenced in preparation D. Soltis BGI
PRFO Monocots Agapanthaceae Agapanthus africanus leaves and buds sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0001 (UMO) J. C. Pires BGI
KXSK Monocots Agavaceae Agave tequilana whole plant sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart BGI
YBML Monocots Agavaceae Yucca brevifolia flower buds sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
ICNN Monocots Agavaceae Yucca filamentosa leaf shoots sequenced in preparation J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
PLBZ Monocots Agavaceae Chlorogalum pomeridianum leaf shoots sequenced in preparation J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
CMCY Monocots Agavaceae Hesperaloe parviflora leaf shoots sequenced in preparation J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
GJPF Monocots Alliaceae Allium sativum sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0002 (UMO) J. C. Pires BGI
KBXS Monocots Alliaceae Allium commutatum leaves sequenced Chase 34437 K M. Chase BGI
LDME Monocots Amaryllidaceae Amaryllis belladonna sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0003 (UMO) J. C. Pires BGI
XEUV Monocots Amaryllidaceae Narcissus viridiflorus young leaf sequenced Jury 12586 K. Konyves K. Konyves
IQYY Monocots Amaryllidaceae Narcissus viridiflorus young flower sequenced Jury 12586 K. Konyves K. Konyves
DMIN Monocots Amaryllidaceae Phycella aff. cyrtanthoides leaves sequenced N. Garcia G01 D. Soltis J. Leebens-Mack
JDTY Monocots Amaryllidaceae Rhodophiala pratensis leaves sequenced N. Garcia 4372 (G79) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
ZKPF Monocots Amaryllidaceae Traubia modesta sepals sequenced Garcia 3014 D. Soltis D. Soltis
DPFW Monocots Amaryllidaceae Zephyranthes treatiae leaves and flower buds sequenced N. Garcia 4373 J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
FGRF Monocots Asparagaceae Asparagus densiflorus shoots with cladode and flower primordia sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
XFJG Monocots Asparagaceae Maianthemum canadense flowers, stems, leaves sequenced J.R. McDill 2011-6 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
RCUX Monocots Asparagaceae Maianthemum sp. sequenced D. Soltis D. Soltis
UZXL Monocots Asparagaceae Disporopsis pernyi young leaves sequenced M. Heaney JMH2546 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
JVBR Monocots Asphodelaceae Aloe vera sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0004 (UMO) J. C. Pires BGI
EMJJ Monocots Boryaceae Borya sphaerocephala leaves and buds sequenced M.D. Barrett & Smithson 3183 (Perth) A. Smithson A. Smithson
FCEL Monocots Hemerocallidaceae Phormium tenax sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0005 (UMO) J. C. Pires BGI
BLAJ Monocots Hemerocallidaceae Hemerocallis spp. leaves sequenced in preparation D. Soltis BGI
JHUL Monocots Hemerocallidaceae Hemerocallis sp. leaves sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart N. Stewart
KOFB Monocots Hyacinthaceae Urginea maritima young leaves sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0006 (UMO) J. C. Pires C. Pires
SVTS Monocots Hyacinthaceae Drimia altissima leaves sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0007 (UMO) J. C. Pires BGI
YJUG Monocots Hypoxidaceae Curculigo sp. sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0008 (UMO) J. C. Pires J. C. Pires
LTZF Monocots Iridaceae Sisyrinchium angustifolium sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0009 (UMO) J. C. Pires J. C. Pires
MUMD Monocots Laxmanniaceae Lomandra longifolia sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0010 (UMO) J. C. Pires BGI
VTUS Monocots Orchidaceae Goodyera pubescens young leaves sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
MTHW Monocots Orchidaceae Platanthera clavellata young leaves sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
THDM Monocots Orchidaceae Vanilla planifolia sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0011 (UMO) J. C. Pires BGI
XZME Monocots Orchidaceae Drakaea elastica leaves, flowers, and buds sequenced M.D. Barrett 3297 (Perth) A. Smithson A. Smithson
CNTZ Monocots Orchidaceae Oncidium sphacelatum whole plant with flowers low quality 132711 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
JSAG Monocots Orchidaceae Masdevallia yuangensis buds, leaves, roots sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-122 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
LELS Monocots Orchidaceae Haemaria discolor leaf and flower sequenced M. Deyholos Yu Yang
MVRF Monocots Ruscaceae Sansevieria trifasciata sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0012 (UMO) J. C. Pires BGI
HOKG Monocots Ruscaceae Nolina atopocarpa young leaves and flower buds sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
LSJW Monocots Ruscaceae Ruscus sp. fruit, stem, leaves sequenced 132758 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
ONBE Monocots Ruscaceae Eriospermum lancifolia young leaves sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0013 (UMO) J. C. Pires C. Pires
RQZP Monocots Ruscaceae Nolina bigelovii young leaves sequenced M. Heaney JMH2984 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
TCYS Monocots Ruscaceae Peliosanthes minor young leaves sequenced M. Heaney JMH2549 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
KYNE Monocots Tecophilaeaceae Cyanella orchidiformis sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0014 (UMO) J. C. Pires J. C. Pires
RDYY Monocots Tecophilaeaceae Cyanastrum cordifolium sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0015 (UMO) J. C. Pires BGI
IXEM Monocots Themidaceae Brodiaea sierrae sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0016 (UMO) J. C. Pires BGI
WTDE Monocots Xanthorrhoeaceae Johnsonia pubescens flowers sequenced M.D. Barrett 3194 (Perth) A. Smithson A. Smithson
SART Monocots Xeronemataceae Xeronema callistemon sequenced JCP-2012-1000-0017 (UMO) J. C. Pires BGI
QGLJ Monocots/Commelinids Arecaceae Cocos nucifera leaves sequenced Chase 34489 K M. Chase BGI
NSPR Monocots/Commelinids Arecaceae Nypa fruticans leaves sequenced Chase 34462 K M. Chase BGI
HXJE Monocots/Commelinids Arecaceae Serenoa repens young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2935 J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
HWUP Monocots/Commelinids Arecaceae Sabal bermudana leaf shoots sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
YMES Monocots/Commelinids Arecaceae Typhonium blumei leaves and buds sequenced M.D. Barrett 3242 (Perth) A. Smithson A. Smithson
TZNS Monocots/Commelinids Cannaceae Canna sp. young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2928 D. Soltis D. Soltis
KNKV Monocots/Commelinids Heliconiaceae Heliconia sp. young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2934 D. Soltis D. Soltis
TNWF Monocots/Commelinids Heliconiaceae Heliconia sp. young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2934 J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
LSKK Monocots/Commelinids Lowiaceae Orchidantha maxillarioides flower and leaf buds sequenced JLM2013-54 (GA) D. Soltis BGI
JNUB Monocots/Commelinids Marantaceae Maranta leuconeura leaf and flower buds sequenced ABG D. Soltis BGI
UOEL Monocots/Commelinids Strelitziaceae Strelitzia reginae leaves sequenced Chase 34470 K M. Chase BGI
JQCX Monocots/Commelinids Zingiberaceae Curcuma longa young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 2933 D. Soltis D. Soltis
OYLU Monocots/Commelinids Zingiberaceae Curcuma longa young leaves sequenced D. Soltis Soltis Lab
BDJQ Monocots/Commelinids Zingiberaceae Zingiber officinale young leaves sequenced T. Chen et. al. 2010090808 Tao Chen BGI
BYPY Monocots/Commelinids Bromeliaceae Brocchinia reducta young shoot sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
PWSG Monocots/Commelinids Cyperaceae Cyperus papyrus shoot (no flower) sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-123 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
WBIB Monocots/Commelinids Cyperaceae Lepidosperma gibsonii leaves and buds sequenced M.D. Barrett 3201 (Perth) A. Smithson A. Smithson
XPAF Monocots/Commelinids Cyperaceae Mapania palustris leaf shoots sequenced in preparation D. Soltis BGI
WXNT Monocots/Commelinids Joinvilleaceae Joinvillea ascendens leaf sequenced 800379 D. W. Stevenson BGI
CIEA Monocots/Commelinids Juncaceae Juncus inflexus leaves sequenced 132710 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
RMVB Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Avena fatua young shoot sequenced Zuidof-Lacombe AB, Wild oats #1 N. Stewart BGI
IADP Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Deschampsia cespitosa leaves sequenced Chase 34433 K M. Chase BGI
YPIC Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Microstegium vimineum leaves and stems sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart N. Stewart
YXNR Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Triodia aff. bynoei leaves and buds sequenced M.D. Barrett 3198 (Perth) A. Smithson A. Smithson
SOHV Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Panicum miliaceum mature leaf sequenced Kellogg PI536011 (MO) E. Kellogg J. Hibberd
ROEI Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Cymbopogon nardus shoot (no flower) sequenced 132708 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
ZENX Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Neurachne alopecuroidea shoot sequenced TDM 5269 (Perth) M. Ludwig H. Clayton
VQYB Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Neurachne lanigera shoot sequenced TDM 5177 (Perth) M. Ludwig H. Clayton
ZMGN Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Neurachne munroi shoot sequenced TDM 5169 (Perth) M. Ludwig H. Clayton
BPKH Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Neurachne annularis shoot sequenced TDM 5166 (Perth) M. Ludwig M. Ludwig
BXAY Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Neurachne minor shoot sequenced TDM 5175 (Perth) M. Ludwig M. Ludwig
NNOK Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Neurachne tenuifolia sequenced Latz 25064 (DNA) M. Ludwig M. Ludwig
XUAB Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Paraneurachne muelleri sequenced Albrecht 13786 (Perth) M. Ludwig M. Ludwig
WCOR Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Thyridolepis multiculmis shoot sequenced TDM 5172 (Perth) M. Ludwig H. Clayton
XBKS Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Thyridolepis mitchelliana shoot sequenced TDM 5170 (Perth) M. Ludwig H. Clayton
HATH Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Aristida stricta young leaves sequenced JDR 10 D. Soltis BGI
RCAH Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Uniola paniculata young leaves sequenced R. Hodel RGJH1001 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
TIJL Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Eleusine coracana leaf unstressed sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-124 M. Deyholos Anupreeti Ramadoss
OMXG Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Eleusine coracana root unstressed sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-124 M. Deyholos Anupreeti Ramadoss
CXSJ Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Eleusine coracana root drought sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-124 M. Deyholos Anupreeti Ramadoss
PZAP Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Eleusine coracana flower sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-125 M. Deyholos Anupreeti Ramadoss
YLWW Monocots/Commelinids Poaceae Uniola paniculata young leaves sequenced R. Hodel RGJH1001-2 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
BSTR Monocots/Commelinids Restionaceae Chondropetalum tectorum young shoots sequenced JLM2013-27 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
PPQR Monocots/Commelinids Typhaceae Typha angustifolia leaves sequenced Chase 34436 K M. Chase BGI
BRUD Monocots/Commelinids Typhaceae Typha latifolia leaf and rhizome shoots sequenced in preparation D. Soltis BGI
SGTW Ginkgoales Ginkgoaceae Ginkgo biloba developing shoots sequenced in preparation D. W. Stevenson M. Deyholos
VDAO Gnetales Ephedraceae Ephedra sinica shoot sequenced 132703 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
GTHK Gnetales Gnetaceae Gnetum montanum leaves sequenced in preparation Tao Chen BGI
TOXE Gnetales Welwitschiaceae Welwitschia mirabilis sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
XZUY Cycadales Cycadaceae Cycas micholitzii leaves sequenced in preparation Tao Chen BGI
KAWQ Cycadales Stangeriaceae Stangeria eriopus Young Leaf sequenced Montgomery Botanical Center (#3) D. W. Stevenson D.W. Stevenson
WLIC Cycadales Zamiaceae Dioon edule leaf sequenced 1576/87-G; NYBG D. W. Stevenson BGI
GNQG Cycadales Zamiaceae Encephalartos barteri sequenced D. W. Stevenson BGI
MIXZ Conifers Araucariaceae Agathis robusta Leaf sequenced 87/98-A; (MBC) D. W. Stevenson D.W. Stevenson
XTZO Conifers Araucariaceae Araucaria rulei sequenced JLM2013-19 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
ACWS Conifers Araucariaceae Agathis macrophylla Young Leaf sequenced 88/53-A; (MBC) D. W. Stevenson D.W. Stevenson
RSCE Conifers Araucariaceae Wollemia nobilis leaves sequenced Susan Murch s.n. [not submitted to UBC yet] S. Graham S. Graham
WYAJ Conifers Cephalotaxaceae Cephalotaxus harringtonia branch apex including needles sequenced 132700 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
GJTI Conifers Cephalotaxaceae Cephalotaxus harringtonia leaves sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg045/26003 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
IAJW Conifers Cephalotaxaceae Amentotaxus argotaenia leaf sequenced P. Thomas 19763949 (E) D. W. Stevenson D. W. Stevenson
XIRK Conifers Cupressaceae Athrotaxis cupressoides leaf sequenced P. Thomas 20052511 (E) S. Graham L. DeGironimo
YYPE Conifers Cupressaceae Austrocedrus chilensis leaves sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg098/35210 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
IFLI Conifers Cupressaceae Callitris gracilis sequenced DJ533A A. Lowe BGI
RMMV Conifers Cupressaceae Callitris macleayana sequenced A. Lowe BGI
FRPM Conifers Cupressaceae Calocedrus decurrens leaves sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg422/40057 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
AIGO Conifers Cupressaceae Chamaecyparis lawsoniana leaf sequenced 546/65A D. W. Stevenson BGI
DSXO Conifers Cupressaceae Cryptomeria japonica branch apex including needles and cones sequenced 132702 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
HOUF Conifers Cupressaceae Cryptomeria japonica leaf sequenced 81/49A D. W. Stevenson BGI
OUOI Conifers Cupressaceae Cunninghamia lanceolata young shoot sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg109/30069 (UBC) S. Graham BGI
ESYX Conifers Cupressaceae Cunninghamia lanceolata branch apex incl. needles sequenced 132701 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
QNGJ Conifers Cupressaceae Cupressus dupreziana sequenced JLM2013-33 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
GKCZ Conifers Cupressaceae Diselma archeri leaf sequenced P. Thomas 19802712 (E) D. W. Stevenson D. W. Stevenson
UEVI Conifers Cupressaceae Fokienia hodginsii leaf sequenced P. Thomas 19950510 (E) D. W. Stevenson D. W. Stevenson
OXGJ Conifers Cupressaceae Glyptostrobus pensilis young shoot sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg107/949 (UBC) S. Graham BGI
XMGP Conifers Cupressaceae Juniperus scopulorum young shoot sequenced E. La Fountaine 2013-002 (UBC) S. Graham BGI
NRXL Conifers Cupressaceae Metasequoia glyptostroboides leaves sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg094/16788 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
XQSG Conifers Cupressaceae Microbiota decussata leaves sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg103/12701 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
JDQB Conifers Cupressaceae Neocallitropsis pancheri sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
OVIJ Conifers Cupressaceae Papuacedrus papuana leaf sequenced P. Thomas 19682163 (E) D. W. Stevenson D. W. Stevenson
ETCJ Conifers Cupressaceae Pilgerodendron uviferum leaves sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg099/35314 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
BUWV Conifers Cupressaceae Platycladus orientalis leaves sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg424/29264 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
HBGV Conifers Cupressaceae Sequoia sempervirens branch apex including needles sequenced 132704 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
QFAE Conifers Cupressaceae Sequoiadendron giganteum Glaucum leaf sequenced 1638/2002-A; NYBG D. W. Stevenson BGI
QSNJ Conifers Cupressaceae Taiwania cryptomerioides leaves sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg105/21199 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
FHST Conifers Cupressaceae Taxodium distichum leaves sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg104/27812 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
CGDN Conifers Cupressaceae Tetraclinis sp. sequenced JLM2013-72 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
VFYZ Conifers Cupressaceae Thuja plicata young shoot sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg426/39575 (UBC) S. Graham BGI
NKIN Conifers Cupressaceae Thujopsis dolabrata young shoot sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg096/14841 (UBC) S. Graham BGI
AUDE Conifers Cupressaceae Widdringtonia cedarbergensis young leaf sequenced L. DeGironimo 637/2004-B (NY) D. W. Stevenson L. DeGironimo
VSRH Conifers Pinaceae Abies lasiocarpa leaf sequenced 2036/2007A D. W. Stevenson BGI
NPRL Conifers Pinaceae Cathaya argyrophylla sequenced JLM2013-25 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
GGEA Conifers Pinaceae Cedrus libani young shoot sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg102/7617 (UBC) S. Graham BGI
JUWL Conifers Pinaceae Keteleeria evelyniana young shoot sequenced JLM2013-48 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
WVWN Conifers Pinaceae Larix speciosa young shoot sequenced R. Mindell & B.C. Zhuang 36696 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
AREG Conifers Pinaceae Nothotsuga longibracteata sequenced JLM2013-51 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
AWQB Conifers Pinaceae Picea engelmannii leaf sequenced 80226B D. W. Stevenson BGI
IIOL Conifers Pinaceae Pinus parviflora leaf sequenced P. Thomas 19721337 (E) D. W. Stevenson D. W. Stevenson
DZQM Conifers Pinaceae Pinus radiata leaf sequenced P. Thomas 20090072 (E) D. W. Stevenson D. W. Stevenson
JBND Conifers Pinaceae Pinus ponderosa stems and leaves sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart N. Stewart
MFTM Conifers Pinaceae Pinus jeffreyi stems and leaves sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart N. Stewart
AQFM Conifers Pinaceae Pseudolarix amabilis sequenced JLM2013-60 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
IOVS Conifers Pinaceae Pseudotsuga wilsoniana young shoot sequenced R. Mindell & B.C. Zhuang 31183 (UBC) S. Graham BGI
GAMH Conifers Pinaceae Tsuga heterophylla leaf sequenced 6182009A D. W. Stevenson BGI
HILW Conifers Podocarpaceae Acmopyle pancheri sequenced JLM2013-15 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
FMWZ Conifers Podocarpaceae Dacrycarpus compactus leaf sequenced P. Thomas 19643273 (E) D. W. Stevenson D. W. Stevenson
IZGN Conifers Podocarpaceae Dacrydium balansae sequenced JLM2013-34 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
QHBI Conifers Podocarpaceae Falcatifolium taxoides sequenced JLM2013-40 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
ROWR Conifers Podocarpaceae Falcatifolium taxoides sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
OWFC Conifers Podocarpaceae Halocarpus bidwillii leaves sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg101/18306 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
ZQWM Conifers Podocarpaceae Lagarostrobos franklinii young end shoots sequenced C.N. Page 19763971 A3 (E) M. Ruhsam M. Ruhsam
CDFR Conifers Podocarpaceae Manoao colensoi leaf sequenced P. Thomas 19842513 (E) D. W. Stevenson BGI
MHGD Conifers Podocarpaceae Microcachrys tetragona leaves sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg048/38870 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
BBDD Conifers Podocarpaceae Lepidothamnus sp. young shoot sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg049/25451 (UBC) S. Graham BGI
UUJS Conifers Podocarpaceae Nageia nagi leaf sequenced H226195 D. W. Stevenson BGI
JZVE Conifers Podocarpaceae Parasitaxus usta sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
JRNA Conifers Podocarpaceae Phyllocladus hypophyllus leaf sequenced P. Thomas 19781711 (E) D. W. Stevenson D. Stevenson
SCEB Conifers Podocarpaceae Podocarpus coriaceus leaf sequenced P. Thomas 19901428 (E) P. Thomas D. W. Stevenson
XLGK Conifers Podocarpaceae Podocarpus rubens leaf sequenced P. Thomas 20000597*A4 (E) P. Thomas D. W. Stevenson
EGLZ Conifers Podocarpaceae Prumnopitys andina young shoot sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg100/36610 (UBC) S. Graham BGI
VGSX Conifers Podocarpaceae Retrophyllum minus sequenced JLM2013-62 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
QCGM Conifers Podocarpaceae Saxegothaea conspicua young shoot sequenced B.C. Zhuang & V. Lam 2012-bg072/20586 (UBC) D. W. Stevenson BGI
KLGF Conifers Podocarpaceae Sundacarpus amarus sequenced JLM2013-68 (GA) D. Soltis D. Soltis
YFZK Conifers Sciadopityaceae Sciadopitys verticillata young shoot sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg108/11040 (UBC) S. Graham BGI
BTTS Conifers Taxaceae Austrotaxus spicata sequenced J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
YLPM Conifers Taxaceae Pseudotaxus chienii sequenced JLM2013-61 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
WWSS Conifers Taxaceae Taxus baccata mature leaves and small woody branch sequenced 132705 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
ZYAX Conifers Taxaceae Taxus cuspidata branch apex including needles sequenced 132706 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
EFMS Conifers Taxaceae Torreya taxifolia young shoots sequenced JLM2013-73 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
HQOM Conifers Taxaceae Torreya nucifera young shoot sequenced B.C. Zhuang & C. Gallant bg106/6921 (UBC) S. Graham BGI
GAON Lycophytes Lycopodiaceae Huperzia squarrosa developing shoots sequenced in preparation D. W. Stevenson M. Deyholos
GKAG Lycophytes Lycopodiaceae Huperzia lucidula sterile leaves/branches sequenced Rothfels 4124 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
NYBX Lycophytes Lycopodiaceae Huperzia selago tips of shoots sequenced A. Larsson 80 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
CBAE Lycophytes Huperziaceae Huperzia myrsinites Young Leaf sequenced 269175-B; NYBG D. W. Stevenson D.W. Stevenson
ZZEI Lycophytes Huperziaceae Phylloglossum drummondii Vegetative sequenced DWS Wild Collected Australia 2011 D. W. Stevenson D.W. Stevenson
GTUO Lycophytes Huperziaceae Huperzia selago tips of shoots sequenced AL80 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
ULKT Lycophytes Lycopodiaceae Lycopodiella appressa sequenced S. Graham BGI
PQTO Lycophytes Lycopodiaceae Lycopodium deuterodensum Young leaves and stems sequenced D.O. Burge 1378 (NSW Pending) D.O. Burge D.O. Burge
ENQF Lycophytes Lycopodiaceae Lycopodium annotinum tips of shoots sequenced AL89 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
UPMJ Lycophytes Lycopodiaceae Pseudolycopodiella caroliniana sterile leaves/branches sequenced Rothfels 4130 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
XNXF Lycophytes Lycopodiaceae Dendrolycopodium obscurum sterile leaves/branches sequenced Rothfels 4125 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
WAFT Lycophytes Lycopodiaceae Diphasiastrum digitatum sterile leaves/branches sequenced Rothfels 4104 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
PKOX Lycophytes Isoetaceae Isoetes tegetiformans sequenced JLM2013-47 (GA) J. Leebens-Mack J. Leebens-Mack
PYHZ Lycophytes Isoetaceae Isoetes sp. Vegetative sequenced D. W. Stevenson D.W. Stevenson
LGDQ Lycophytes Selaginellaceae Selaginella apoda sterile leaves/branches sequenced Rothfels 4118 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
JKAA Lycophytes Selaginellaceae Selaginella wallacei leaf sequenced S. Graham BGI
ABIJ Lycophytes Selaginellaceae Selaginella lepidophylla Young fronds sequenced RBG 20101222 (NSW Pending) D.O. Burge D.O. Burge
ZYCD Lycophytes Selaginellaceae Selaginella acanthonota sterile leaves/branches sequenced Rothfels 4132 (DUKE) C. Rothfels Grusz
ZZOL Lycophytes Selaginellaceae Selaginella stauntoniana Sterile and fertile material, and gemmae sequenced Rothfels 4116 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
KUXM Lycophytes Selaginellaceae Selaginella selaginoides tips of shoots sequenced Weststrand 104 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
ZFGK Lycophytes Selaginellaceae Selaginella kraussiana tips of shoots sequenced Weststrand 105 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
KJYC Lycophytes Selaginellaceae Selaginella willdenowii tips of shoots sequenced Weststrand 107 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
CAPN Eusporangiate Monilophytes Equisetaceae Equisetum diffusum developing shoots sequenced in preparation D. W. Stevenson M. Deyholos
JVSZ Eusporangiate Monilophytes Equisetaceae Equisetum hyemale sterile leaves/branches sequenced Rothfels 4137 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
NHCM Eusporangiate Monilophytes Marattiaceae Angiopteris evecta developing shoots sequenced in preparation D. W. Stevenson M. Deyholos
UXCS Eusporangiate Monilophytes Marattiaceae Marattia sp. leaf sequenced D. W. Stevenson BGI
BEGM Eusporangiate Monilophytes Ophioglossaceae Botrypus virginianus Young sterile leaf tissue sequenced Rothfels 4159 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
WTJG Eusporangiate Monilophytes Ophioglossaceae Ophioglossum petiolatum leaves, stalk, sporangia sequenced 132699 (ALTA) M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
QHVS Eusporangiate Monilophytes Ophioglossaceae Ophioglossum vulgatum sequenced S.W. Graham 2014-1 (UBC) S. Graham BGI
EEAQ Eusporangiate Monilophytes Ophioglossaceae Sceptridium dissectum sterile leaf sequenced Rothfels 4102 and 4129 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
QVMR Eusporangiate Monilophytes Psilotaceae Psilotum nudum developing shoots sequenced in preparation D. W. Stevenson M. Deyholos
ALVQ Eusporangiate Monilophytes Psilotaceae Tmesipteris parva Young fronds sequenced RBG 923285 (NSW Pending) D.O. Burge D.O. Burge
PNZO Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Culcitaceae Culcita macrocarpa young leaves sequenced RBGE accession 19922977 F, (pending) M. Ruhsam M. Ruhsam
GANB Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Cyatheaceae Cyathea (Alsophila) spinulosa leaves sequenced in preparation Tao Chen BGI
EWXK Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Thyrsopteridaceae Thyrsopteris elegans young leaves sequenced RBGE accession 19925041A, E00183382 M. Ruhsam M. Ruhsam
XDVM Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Gleicheniaceae Sticherus lobatus young fronds sequenced D.O. Burge 1380 (NSW Pending) D. Burge C. dePamphilis
MEKP Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Dipteridaceae Dipteris conjugata young leaves sequenced RBGE accession 20021886 A, E00269760 M. Ruhsam M. Ruhsam
TWFZ Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Hymenophyllaceae Crepidomanes venosum young fronds sequenced D.O. Burge 1382 (NSW Pending) D. Burge C. dePamphilis
QIAD Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Hymenophyllaceae Hymenophyllum bivalve young fronds sequenced D.O. Burge 1356 (NSW Pending) D. Burge C. dePamphilis
TRPJ Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Hymenophyllaceae Hymenophyllum cupressiforme young fronds and sori sequenced D.O. Burge 1383 (NSW Pending) D. Burge C. dePamphilis
BIVQ Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Osmundaceae Osmundastrum cinnamomeum sequenced D. W. Stevenson BGI
YKSS Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Osmundaceae Osmunda regalis leaf sequenced RG D. W. Stevenson BGI
UOMY Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Osmundaceae Osmunda sp. gametophyte sequenced D. W. Stevenson BGI
VIBO Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Osmundaceae Osmunda javanica mature leaves sequenced M. Ruhsam 19933718 A (E) M. Ruhsam M. Ruhsam
UWOD Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Plagiogyriaceae Plagiogyria japonica young leaves sequenced RBGE accession 20061485 A, (pending) M. Ruhsam M. Ruhsam
IXLH Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Polypodiaceae Polypodium hesperium young sterile leaves - B type sequenced C.J. Rothfels 4086 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
GYFU Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Polypodiaceae Polypodium hesperium young sterile leaves - A type sequenced E.M. Sigel 2011-04A (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
YLJA Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Polypodiaceae Polypodium amorphum young sterile leaves sequenced E.M. Sigel 2010-125 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
CJNT Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Polypodiaceae Polypodium glycyrrhiza leaf (sterile?) sequenced Rothfels 4086 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
ZQYU Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Polypodiaceae Phlebodium pseudoaureum leaf sequenced Deyholos s.n (DUKE) M. Deyholos Yu Yang
UJWU Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Polypodiaceae Pleopeltis polypodioides dehydrating fronds sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart BGI
ORJE Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Polypodiaceae Phymatosorus grossus leaf sequenced S.W. Shaw-Oahu, Hawaii S. Shaw L. DeGironimo
OQWW Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Davalliaceae Davallia fejeensis leaf sequenced D. W. Stevenson BGI
NWWI Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Lomariopsidaceae Nephrolepis exaltata young leaf sequenced L. DeGironimo 'Bostoniensis' (NY) D. W. Stevenson L. DeGironimo
JBLI Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Elaphoglossaceae Bolbitis repanda leaf sequenced D. W. Stevenson BGI
FQGQ Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Dryopteridaceae Polystichum acrostichoides Mix of sterile and young fertile leaves. sequenced Rothfels 4160 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
RFRB Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Hypodematiaceae Didymochlaena truncatula young fronds sequenced RBG 20001061 (NSW Pending) D. Burge C. dePamphilis
WGTU Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Hypodematiaceae Leucostegia immersa just unfurling leaf plus young leaf sequenced RBGE accession, 20040613 D, E0029474 M. Ruhsam M. Ruhsam
PSKY Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Aspleniaceae Asplenium nidus leaf sequenced L. DeGironimo 1396/76-A (NY) D. W. Stevenson L. DeGironimo
KJZG Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Aspleniaceae Asplenium platyneuron leaves sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart BGI
OCZL Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Diplaziopsidaceae Homalosorus pycnocarpos sterile leaves (maybe a few sporangia) sequenced Rothfels 4119 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
MROH Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Thelypteridaceae Thelypteris acuminata young leaf sequenced L. DeGironimo  477/77-A (NY) D. W. Stevenson L. DeGironimo
YJJY Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Woodsiaceae Woodsia scopulina young sterile leaves sequenced E. M. Sigel 2011-42 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
YQEC Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Woodsiaceae Woodsia ilvensis young leaves sequenced A. Larsson 79 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
HTFH Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Onocleaceae Onoclea sensibilis leaves sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart BGI
VITX Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Blechnaceae Blechnum spicant young leaf sequenced 1746/2008-A NYBG D. W. Stevenson BGI
AFPO Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Athyriaceae Athyrium sp. gametophyte sequenced D. W. Stevenson BGI
URCP Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Athyriaceae Athyrium filix-femina young leaf sequenced L. DeGironimo 941/89-C (NY) D. W. Stevenson L. DeGironimo
FCHS Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Athyriaceae Deparia lobato-crenata fertile leaf sequenced Rothfels 4117 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
UFJN Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Athyriaceae Diplazium wichurae fertile leaf sequenced Rothfels 4107 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
HNDZ Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Cystopteridaceae Cystopteris utahensis Mostly sterile leaf tissue; possibly some fertile. sequenced Grown from spores from Rink 6566 (DU C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
LHLE Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Cystopteridaceae Cystopteris fragilis young leaf+unfurling fiddlehead; appeared sterile sequenced E.M. Sigel 2011-49 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
XXHP Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Cystopteridaceae Cystopteris fragilis fronds sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart N. Stewart
RICC Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Cystopteridaceae Cystopteris reevesiana leaf (perhaps with some developing sporangia) sequenced F.W. Li 1213 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
YOWV Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Cystopteridaceae Cystopteris protrusa sterile leaves, slightly older sequenced C.J. Rothfels 3842 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
HEGQ Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Cystopteridaceae Gymnocarpium dryopteris young sterile leaves sequenced C.J.Rothfels 4068 w/S.Zylinski(DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
MTGC Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Dennstaedtiaceae Dennstaedtia davallioides sequenced Burge s.n. (ACC16132) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
WCLG Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Pteridaceae Adiantum aleuticum young sterile leaves sequenced C.J.Rothfels 4090 w/S.Zylinski(DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
BMJR Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Pteridaceae Adiantum raddianum leaf sequenced 132698 (ALTA) M. Deyholos Yu Yang
DCDT Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Pteridaceae Gaga arizonica sterile leaves, some very young sequenced F.W. Li 1290 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
WQML Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Pteridaceae Cryptogramma acrostichoides Mix of sterile and young fertile leaves. sequenced Rothfels 4060.2 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
ZXJO Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Pteridaceae Parahemionitis cordata leaf sequenced L. DeGironimo 3.13.11 (NY) D. W. Stevenson L. DeGironimo
POPJ Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Pteridaceae Pteris vittata fronds sequenced Stewart and Burris N. Stewart N. Stewart
FLTD Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Pteridaceae Pteris ensiformis young leaves sequenced Soltis and Miles 3001 D. Soltis I. Jordon-Thaden
UJTT Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Pteridaceae Pityrogramma trifoliata leaf (perhaps with some developing sporangia) sequenced Rothfels 4109 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
YCKE Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Pteridaceae Notholaena montieliae young leaves, possibly fertile sequenced C.J. Rothfels 4098. (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
XDDT Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Pteridaceae Argyrochosma nivea young leaves probably sterile sequenced V. Reeb 26-V-02/12 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
GSXD Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Pteridaceae Myriopteris rufa young leaves, possibly fertile sequenced C.J.Rothfels 3903, w/S.Zylinski(DUKE C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
SKYV Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Pteridaceae Vittaria lineata leaf, mostly or entirely sterile (hard to tell) sequenced Rothfels 4120 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
NDUV Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Pteridaceae Vittaria appalachiana gametophyte sequenced F.W. Li 1568 (DUKE) Fay-Wei Li Fay-Wei Li
NOKI Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Lindsaeaceae Lindsaea linearis Young fronds and sori sequenced D.O. Burge 1381 (NSW Pending) D.O. Burge D.O. Burge
YIXP Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Lindsaeaceae Lindsaea microphylla Young fronds and sori sequenced D.O. Burge 1377 (NSW Pending) D.O. Burge D.O. Burge
CVEG Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Salviniaceae Azolla cf. caroliniana sterile plants (leaves) sequenced Rothfels 4138 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
KIIX Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Marsileaceae Pilularia globulifera young leaves sequenced RBGE accession, 20040025 A, (pending M. Ruhsam M. Ruhsam
CQPW Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Anemiaceae Anemia tomentosa sterile leaf sequenced Rothfels 4111 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
PBUU Leptosporangiate Monilophytes Lygodiaceae Lygodium japonicum mix of fertile and sterile leaf tissue sequenced Rothfels 4110 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
WOGB Mosses Andreaeaceae Andreaea rupestris gametophyte, tip of shoots, possibly some developi sequenced AL604 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
ORKS Mosses Bartramiaceae Philonotis fontana gametophyte sequenced S. Joya 1068 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
BGXB Mosses Mielichhoferiaceae Plagiomnium insigne gametophyte sequenced S. Joya 623c (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
JMXW Mosses Bryaceae Bryum argenteum mostly gametophyte, but possibly sporophytic tissu sequenced Rothfels 4099 (DUKE) C. Rothfels L. Pokorny
WNGH Mosses Aulacomniaceae Aulacomnium heterostichum Mostly sterile, stem-tips. sequenced Rothfels 4157 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
VBMM Mosses Brachytheciaceae Claopodium rostratum mostly gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tiss sequenced Rothfels 4123 (DUKE) C. Rothfels L. Pokorny
QMWB Mosses Myuriaceae Anomodon attenuatus mostly gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tiss sequenced Rothfels 4122 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
ABCD Mosses Grimmiaceae Racomitrium elongatum gametophyte sequenced S. Joya 1994 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
RDOO Mosses Grimmiaceae Racomitrium varium gametophyte sequenced CJR4359 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
BPSG Mosses Scouleriaceae Scouleria aquatica gametophyte (possibly small number of capsules) sequenced CJR4358 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
HRWG Mosses Buxbaumiaceae Buxbaumia aphylla 6-7 sporophytes, possibly some gametophytic tissue sequenced AL606 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
NGTD Mosses Dicranaceae Dicranum scoparium gametophyte sequenced S. Joya 715a (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
RGKI Mosses Leucobryaceae Leucobryum glaucum gametophyte, tip of shoots sequenced AL607 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
VMXJ Mosses Leucobryaceae Leucobryum albidum gametophyte sequenced Rothfels 4121 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
FFPD Mosses Ditrichaceae Ceratodon purpureus gametophyte branches/leaves, possibly some sporeop sequenced Pokorny NC24 (DUKE) C. Rothfels L. Pokorny
AWOI Mosses Diphysciaceae Diphyscium foliosum Mostly the little turrets (so mix of young sporoph sequenced Rothfels 4153 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
KEFD Mosses Encalyptaceae Encalypta streptocarpa gametophyte, whole shoot/tip of shoots, possibly s sequenced AL600 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
XWHK Mosses Bryaceae Rosulabryum cf. capillare gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tissue sequenced Pokorny NC25 (DUKE) C. Rothfels L. Pokorny
YEPO Mosses Funariaceae Physcomitrium sp. gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tissue sequenced Rothfels 4136 (DUKE) C. Rothfels L. Pokorny
YWNF Mosses Hedwigiaceae Hedwigia ciliata gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tissue sequenced Pokorny NC15 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
WSPM Mosses Hylocomiaceae Loeskeobryum brevirostre gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tissue sequenced Rothfels 4128 (DUKE) C. Rothfels L. Pokorny
ZACW Mosses Leucodontaceae Leucodon brachypus gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tissue sequenced Pokorny NC22 (DUKE) C. Rothfels L. Pokorny
LNSF Mosses Pylaisiaceae Stereodon subimponens gametophyte sequenced S. Joya 625a (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
QKQO Mosses Plagiotheciaceae Pseudotaxiphyllum elegans gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tissue sequenced Rothfels 4126 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
EEMJ Mosses Thuidiaceae Thuidium delicatulum gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tissue sequenced Pokorny NC12 (DUKE) C. Rothfels L. Pokorny
JADL Mosses Brachytheciaceae Rhynchostegium serrulatum gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tissue sequenced Rothfels 4100 (DUKE) C. Rothfels L. Pokorny
IGUH Mosses Leucodontaceae Leucodon julaceus gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tissue sequenced Pokorny NC13 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
TAVP Mosses Calliergonaceae Calliergon cordifolium gametophyte, whole shoot/tip of shoots sequenced AL609 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
MIRS Mosses Climaciaceae Climacium dendroides gametophyte, whole shoot/tip of shoots sequenced AL603 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
DHWX Mosses Fontinalaceae Fontinalis antipyretica gametophyte, whole shoot/tip of shoots sequenced AL608 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
TMAJ Mosses Neckeraceae Neckera douglasii gametophyte with gametangia sequenced CJR4361 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels / Li
CMEQ Mosses Orthotrichaceae Orthotrichum lyellii gametophyte sequenced S. Joya 623b (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
SZYG Mosses Polytrichaceae Polytrichum commune gametophyte sequenced in preparation D. W. Stevenson M. Deyholos
ZTHV Mosses Polytrichaceae Atrichum angustatum Mostly sterile, stem-tips. sequenced Rothfels 4154 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
GRKU Mosses Pottiaceae Syntrichia princeps gametophyte sequenced S. Joya 715 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
GOWD Mosses Sphagnaceae Sphagnum lescurii gametophyte sequenced in preparation J. Shaw M. Deyholos
RCBT Mosses Sphagnaceae Sphagnum palustre Mostly sterile, stem-tips. sequenced Rothfels 4143 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
UHLI Mosses Sphagnaceae Sphagnum recurvum Mostly sterile, stem-tips. sequenced Rothfels 4144 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
SKQD Mosses Takakiaceae Takakia lepidozioides gametophyte sequenced Y. Chang 05-02 (UBC) D. W. Stevenson BGI
HVBQ Mosses Tetraphidaceae Tetraphis pellucida gametophyte, mainly gemma-cup-shoots, whole shoot/ sequenced AL605 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
ZQRI Mosses Timmiaceae Timmia austriaca gametophyte sequenced S. Joya 623a (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
FANS Hornworts Leiosporocerotaceae Leiosporoceros dussii sporophytes sequenced Juan Carlos VIllarreal et al. 1285 J. C. Villarreal BGI
IQJU Hornworts Anthoceroceae Anthoceros angustus sequenced J. C. Villarreal BGI
FAJB Hornworts Notothyladaceae Paraphymatoceros hallii gametophyte sequenced Bill Doyle s.n. (ABSH) Fay-Wei Li Fay-Wei Li
WCZB Hornworts Notothyladaceae Phaeoceros carolinianus gametophyte sequenced F.W. Li 1570 (DUKE) Fay-Wei Li Fay-Wei Li
RXRQ Hornworts Notothyladaceae Phaeoceros carolinianus sporophyte sequenced F.W. Li 1570 (DUKE) Fay-Wei Li Fay-Wei Li
DXOU Hornworts Dendrocerotaceae Nothoceros aenigmaticus gametophyte sequenced J. C. VIllarreal 1026B (CONN) J. C. Villarreal J. C. Villarreal
TCBC Hornworts Dendrocerotaceae Nothoceros vincentianus gametophyte sequenced Villarreal 1280 (CONN) J. C. Villarreal J. C. Villarreal
UCRN Hornworts Dendrocerotaceae Megaceros flagellaris gametophyte sequenced B. Crandall-Stotler s.n. (ABSH) Fay-Wei Li Fay-Wei Li
AEXY Liverworts Blasiaceae Blasia sp. whole plant sequenced 9-Sep D. W. Stevenson L. DeGironimo
YBQN Liverworts Cephaloziaceae Odontoschisma prostratum Sterile (seemingly) branches sequenced Rothfels 4145 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
WZYK Liverworts Lepidoziaceae Bazzania trilobata gametophyte sequenced in preparation D. W. Stevenson BGI
RTMU Liverworts Calypogeiaceae Calypogeia fissa Sterile (seemingly) branches sequenced Rothfels 4156 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
CHJJ Liverworts Frullaniaceae Frullania spp. gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tissue sequenced Pokorny NC14 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
IRBN Liverworts Scapaniaceae Scapania nemorosa gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tissue sequenced Pokorny NC19 (DUKE) C. Rothfels L. Pokorny
OFTV Liverworts Scapaniaceae Barbilophozia barbata gametophyte, whole shoot/tip of shoots, possibly s sequenced AL601 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
HPXA Liverworts Ptilidiaceae Ptilidium pulcherrimum gametophyte, whole shoot/tip of shoots, possibly s sequenced AL602 (UPS) A. Larsson A. Larsson
LGOW Liverworts Schistochilaceae Schistochila sp. Vegetative sequenced Provided by Barbara Crandall-Stotler D. W. Stevenson D.W. Stevenson
UUHD Liverworts Porellaceae Porella pinnata Sterile (seemingly) branches sequenced Rothfels 4155 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
NWQC Liverworts Plagiochilaceae/Fissidentaceae mixed species gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tissue sequenced Pokorny NC17 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
TGKW Liverworts Frullaniaceae Frullania sp. young leaves sequenced Von Konrat 10021 D. Soltis D. Soltis
JPYU Liverworts Marchantiaceae Marchantia polymorpha clean thalli without gemmules sequenced M.K. Deyholos 2016-126 M. Deyholos M. Deyholos
TFYI Liverworts Marchantiaceae Marchantia emarginata whole plant sequenced in preparation Tao Chen BGI
HMHL Liverworts Marchantiaceae Marchantia paleacea young thallus edges - non_mycorrizal sequenced David Long (RBGE) D. Beerling D. Beerling
IHWO Liverworts Marchantiaceae Marchantia paleacea young thallus edges - mycorrizal sequenced David Long (RBGE) D. Beerling D. Beerling
ILBQ Liverworts Conocephalaceae Conocephalum conicum sterile thallus sequenced Pokorny NC18 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
TXVB Liverworts Lunulariaceae Lunularia cruciata gametophyte, but including those structures with the gemmae sequenced CJR4364 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
TFDQ Liverworts Monocleaceae Monoclea gottschei Whole Plant sequenced SR6-2 #17 D. W. Stevenson D.W. Stevenson
WJLO Liverworts Ricciaceae Ricciocarpos natans gametophyte, but possibly some sporophytic tissue sequenced Rothfels 4133 (DUKE) C. Rothfels L. Pokorny
NRWZ Liverworts Metzgeriaceae Metzgeria crassipilis gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tissue sequenced Pokorny NC23 (DUKE) C. Rothfels L. Pokorny
YFGP Liverworts Pallaviciniaceae Pallavicinia lyellii Sterile (seemingly) branches sequenced Rothfels 4140 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
PIUF Liverworts Pelliaceae Pellia sp. (cf epiphylla (L.) Corda) Sterile (seemingly) branches sequenced Li 1292 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
JHFI Liverworts Pelliaceae Pellia neesiana gametophyte sequenced CJR4357 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
KRUQ Liverworts Porellaceae Porella navicularis gametophyte sequenced S. Joya 725 (UBC) S. Graham S. Graham
BNCU Liverworts Radulaceae Radula lindenbergiana whole plant sequenced Barbara Crandall-Stotler, SUIC; 4656 R. Stotler L. DeGironimo
HERT Liverworts Sphaerocarpaceae Sphaerocarpos texanus gametophyte, possibly some sporophytic tissue sequenced Rothfels 4139 (DUKE) C. Rothfels C. Rothfels
FITN Liverworts Treubiaceae Treubia lacunosa whole plant sequenced 38 S. Floyd S. Floyd
XMCL Green Algae Prasinococcaceae Prasinococcus capsulatus algal cells sequenced CCMP 1194 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
XJGM Green Algae Prasinococcaceae coccoid-prasinophyte algal cells sequenced NBRC 102842 M. Melkonian B. Melkonian
HYHN Green Algae Prasinococcaceae Prasinoderma coloniale algal cells sequenced CCMP 1413 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
MXEZ Green Algae Pycnococcaceae Pycnococcus provasolii algal cells sequenced CCMP 1203 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
JMTE Green Algae Pycnococcaceae Pseudoscourfieldia marina algal cells sequenced SCCAP K-0017 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
TNAW Green Algae Pyramimonadaceae Pyramimonas parkeae algal cells sequenced CCAC 0082 (M1663/1) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
XIVI Green Algae Pyramimonadaceae Cymbomonas sp. algal cells sequenced M3265 M. Melkonian B. Melkonian
AYPS Green Algae incertae sedis unidentified species algal cells sequenced CCMP 1205 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
MCPK Green Algae Mamiellaceae Bathycoccus prasinos algal cells sequenced SCCAP K-0417 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
QXSZ Green Algae Mamiellaceae Mantoniella squamata algal cells sequenced CCAP 1965/1 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
BTFM Green Algae Monomasticaceae Monomastix opisthostigma algal cells sequenced CCAC 0206 (M2844/1) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
XOAL Green Algae Dolichomastigaceae Dolichomastix tenuilepis algal cells sequenced M1680 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
MMKU Green Algae Nephroselmidaceae Nephroselmis olivacea algal cells sequenced CCAC 0105 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
ISIM Green Algae Nephroselmidaceae Nephroselmis pyriformis algal cells sequenced CCMP 717 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
FMVB Green Algae Chlorodendraceae Scherffelia dubia algal cells sequenced CCAC 0019 (M0795) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
HVNO Green Algae Chlorodendraceae Tetraselmis chui cells grown on F/2 media sequenced UTEX LB 232 N. Clarke N. Clarke
DUMA Green Algae Chlorodendraceae Tetraselmis cordiformis algal cells sequenced CCAC 0051 (M1608/1) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
HHXJ Green Algae Chlorodendraceae Tetraselmis striata algal cells sequenced PLY 443 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
BAZF Green Algae Chaetopeltidaceae Chaetopeltis orbicularis algal cells sequenced SAG 21.98 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
VFIV Green Algae Chaetophoraceae Fritschiella tuberosa algal cells sequenced SAG 112.8 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
AJAU Green Algae Chaetophoraceae Helicodictyon planctonicum algal cells sequenced UTEX LB 1570 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
NQYP Green Algae Chaetophoraceae Pirula salina algal cells sequenced SAG 1.95 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
JMUI Green Algae Chaetophoraceae Stigeoclonium helveticum algal cells sequenced SAG 477-1 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
RAWF Green Algae Chaetophoraceae Uronema belkae algal cells sequenced SAG 34.86 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
ISGT Green Algae Chaetophoraceae Uronema sp. algal cells sequenced CCAP 334/1 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
IJMT Green Algae Aphanochaetaceae Aphanochaete repens algal cells sequenced M2226 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
GXBM Green Algae Coccomyxaceae Coccomyxa pringsheimii algal cells sequenced SAG 216-7 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
BZSH Green Algae Golenkiniaceae Golenkinia longispicula algal cells sequenced SAG 73.80 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
XKWQ Green Algae Hydrodictyaceae Pediastrum duplex CCAC 0012 algal cells sequenced CCAC 0012 (M0549) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
NLOM Green Algae Hydrodictyaceae Pediastrum duplex CCAC 0012 algal cells sequenced CCAC 0012 (M0549) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
XTON Green Algae Hydrodictyaceae Pediastrum duplex CCAC 0147 algal cells sequenced CCAC 0147 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
PZIF Green Algae Scenedesmaceae Scenedesmus dimorphus cells grown on 3N-BBM-V media sequenced UTEX 746 N. Clarke N. Clarke
ALZF Green Algae Chlorocystidaceae Halochlorococcum marinum algal cells sequenced SAG 10.90 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
USIX Green Algae Chlorosarcinaceae Neochlorosarcina sp. clonal culture, vegetative sequenced M 2315 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
FOYQ Green Algae Microsporaceae Microspora cf. tumidula algal cells sequenced ASW 06004 (M1292) M. Melkonian B. Melkonian
DVYE Green Algae Oedogoniaceae Oedogonium cardiacum algal cells sequenced SAG 575-1a M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
SDPC Green Algae Oedogoniaceae Oedogonium foveolatum algal cells sequenced UTEX LB 933 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
KUJU Green Algae Goniaceae Gonium pectorale algal cells sequenced CCAC 0085 M. Melkonian B. Melkonian
EEJO Green Algae incertae sedis Neochloris oleoabundans cells grown on 3N-BBM-V media sequenced UTEX 1185 N. Clarke N. Clarke
KSFK Green Algae Chlorosarcinaceae Chlorosarcinopsis halophila algal cells sequenced UTEX 2073 M. Melkonian B. Melkonian
GJIY Green Algae Neochloridaceae Neochloris sp. algal cells sequenced UTEX LB 1445 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
OTQG Green Algae Ankistrodesmaceae Ankistrodesmus sp. algal cells sequenced M3332 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
JWGT Green Algae Volvocaceae Volvox aureus algal cells sequenced M1028 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
WRSL Green Algae Volvocaceae Volvox aureus algal cells sequenced M2242 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
ISPU Green Algae Volvocaceae Volvox globator algal cells sequenced ASW 05075 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
RNAT Green Algae Volvocaceae Eudorina elegans algal cells sequenced CCAC 0011 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
RYJX Green Algae Volvocaceae Pandorina morum algal cells sequenced CCAC 0063 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
MNPL Green Algae Asteromonadaceae Asteromonas gracilis algal cells sequenced CCAC 0049 (M1491) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
NTLE Green Algae Asteromonadaceae Asteromonas gracilis algal cells sequenced CCAC 0049 (M1491) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
VIAU Green Algae Carteriaceae Carteria crucifera algal cells sequenced SAG 8-7a M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
RUIF Green Algae Carteriaceae Carteria obtusa algal cells sequenced SAG 39.84 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
MULF Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Chlamydomonas bilatus algal cells sequenced SAG 7.72 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
OVHR Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Chlamydomonas bilatus algal cells sequenced SAG 7.72 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
BCYF Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Chlamydomonas cribrum algal cells sequenced SAG 13.72 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
JRGZ Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Chlamydomonas moewusii algal cells sequenced SAG 1.98 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
VALZ Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Chlamydomonas noctigama algal cells sequenced SAG 36.72 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
TSBQ Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Chlamydomonas sp. algal cells sequenced M2762 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
AOUJ Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Chlamydomonas sp. algal cells sequenced M2779 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
GUBD Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Brachiomonas submarina algal cells sequenced CCAC 0069 (M1823) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
IHOI Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Chloromonas oogama algal cells sequenced SAG 9.79 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
QRTH Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Chlorococcum microstigmaticum algal cells sequenced SAG 11.43 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
LBRP Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Chloromonas reticulata algal cells sequenced SAG 26.86 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
GDUD Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Chloromonas reticulata algal cells sequenced SAG 26.86 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
AJUW Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Chloromonas rosae algal cells sequenced UTEX SNO 47 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
GFUR Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Chloromonas subdivisa algal cells sequenced SAG 67.72 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
UTRE Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Chloromonas tughillensis algal cells sequenced UTEX SNO 88 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
IRYH Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Heterochlamydomonas inaequalis algal cells sequenced SAG 4.75 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
OFUE Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Lobochlamys segnis algal cells sequenced SAG 50.84 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
JKKI Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Lobomonas rostrata algal cells sequenced SAG 45-1 E. Kazamia E. Kazamia
XDLL Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Oogamochlamys gigantea algal cells sequenced SAG 44.91 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
MXDS Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Spermatozopsis exsultans algal cells sequenced M0562 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
ENAU Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Spermatozopsis similis algal cells sequenced CCAC 0013 (M0563/1) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
QWRA Green Algae Chlamydomonadaceae Vitreochlamys sp. algal cells sequenced M2074 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
WDWX Green Algae Dunaliellaceae Dunaliella tertiolecta algal cells sequenced UTEX LB 1000 H. Sederoff H. Sederoff
RHVC Green Algae Dunaliellaceae Dunaliella salina algal cells sequenced SAG 42.88 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
SYJM Green Algae Dunaliellaceae Dunaliella viridis dumsii algal cells sequenced UTEX LB 1644 H. Sederoff H. Sederoff
UKUC Green Algae Dunaliellaceae Dunaliella salina algal cells sequenced UTEX LB 200 H. Sederoff H. Sederoff
ZDIZ Green Algae Dunaliellaceae Dunaliella tertiolecta algal cells sequenced CCMP 364 H. Sederoff H. Sederoff
FXHG Green Algae Dunaliellaceae Hafniomonas reticulata algal cells sequenced M0530/1 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
ODXI Green Algae Haematococcaceae Haematococcus pluvialis algal cells (red) sequenced CCAC 0055 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
AGIO Green Algae Haematococcaceae Haematococcus pluvialis algal cells sequenced CCAC 0055 (M0716/1) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
ZLQE Green Algae Haematococcaceae Stephanosphaera pluvialis algal cells sequenced SAG 78-1a M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
ZIVZ Green Algae Phacotaceae Phacotus lenticularis algal cells sequenced SAG 61-1 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
LNIL Green Algae Phacotaceae Pteromonas angulosa algal cells sequenced M2612 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
ACRY Green Algae Phacotaceae Pteromonas sp. algal cells sequenced M2761 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
NKXU Green Algae Trebouxiaceae Trebouxia arboricola algal cells sequenced SAG 219-1a M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
ETGN Green Algae Botryococcaceae Botryococcus braunii cells grown on 3N-BBM-V media sequenced UTEX 2441 N. Clarke N. Clarke
VJDZ Green Algae Botryococcaceae Botryococcus sudeticus algal cells sequenced UTEX 2629 N. Clarke N. Clarke
QYXY Green Algae Botryococcaceae Botryococcus terribilis algal cells sequenced ASW 05049 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
MWAN Green Algae Chlorellaceae Chlorella minutissima cells grown on F/2 media sequenced UTEX 2219 N. Clarke N. Clarke
PFUD Green Algae Chlorellaceae Geminella sp. algal cells sequenced SAG 20.84 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
MFYC Green Algae Chlorellaceae Nannochloris atomus algal cells sequenced SAG 14.87 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
AKCR Green Algae Chlorellaceae Parachlorella kessleri algal cells sequenced SAG 10.80 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
BILC Green Algae Chlorellaceae Prototheca wickerhamii algal cells sequenced SAG 263-11 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
ZNUM Green Algae Leptosiraceae Leptosira obovata algal cells sequenced SAG 445-1 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
MNCB Green Algae Oocystaceae Eremosphaera viridis algal cells sequenced M0511b M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
DXNY Green Algae Microthamniaceae Microthamnion kuetzingianum algal cells sequenced CCAC 0054 (M0423) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
ZDOF Green Algae Microthamniaceae Microthamnion kuetzingianum algal cells sequenced CCAC 0054 (M0423) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
WCLV Green Algae Prasiolaceae Prasiola crispa algal cells sequenced SAG 43.96 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
WXRI Green Algae Prasiolaceae Stichococcus bacillaris algal cells sequenced CCAC 0076 (M1897/1) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
CQQP Green Algae Ulvaceae Ochlochaete sp. algal cells sequenced CCMP 2390 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
OAEZ Green Algae Ulvaceae Percursaria percursa algal cells sequenced M1835 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
LSHT Green Algae Bolbocoleonaceae Bolbocoleon piliferum algal cells sequenced CCMP 2371 M. Melkonian B. Melkonian
PZBH Green Algae Oltmannsiellopsidaceae Oltmannsiellopsis viridis algal cells sequenced NIES 360 M. Melkonian B. Melkonian
QJYX Green Algae Oltmannsiellopsidaceae Oltmannsiellopsis viridis algal cells sequenced NIES 360 M. Melkonian B. Melkonian
OQON Green Algae Ulvellaceae Entocladia endozoica algal cells sequenced UTEX B2352 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
VBLH Green Algae Cladophoraceae Cladophora glomerata algal cells sequenced CPCC 13 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
NATT Green Algae Trentepohliaceae Trentepohlia annulata algal cells sequenced SAG 20.94 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
YDCQ Green Algae Trentepohliaceae Cephaleuros virescens algal cells sequenced SAG 28.93 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
CBNG Green Algae Borodinellaceae Planophila laetevirens algal cells sequenced SAG 2008 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
LETF Green Algae Borodinellaceae Planophila terrestris algal cells sequenced SAG 32.98 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
DZPJ Green Algae Cylindrocapsaceae Cylindrocapsa geminella algal cells sequenced SAG 3.87 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
JIWJ Green Algae Ulotrichaceae Acrosiphonia sp. algal cells sequenced SAG 127.80 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
KADG Green Algae Ulotrichaceae Ignatius tetrasporus algal cells sequenced UTEX 2012 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
FPCO Green Algae Ulotrichaceae Interfilum paradoxum algal cells sequenced SAG 338-1 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
JTIG Green Algae Bryopsidaceae Bryopsis plumosa algal cells sequenced KU 272 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
GYBH Green Algae Codiaceae Codium fragile algal cells sequenced KU 654 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
VHIJ Green Algae Chaetosiphonaceae Blastophysa cf. rhizopus algal cells sequenced M3368 (BEA 0074B) M. Melkonian B. Melkonian
KYIO Green Algae Mesostigmataceae Mesostigma viride clonal, axenic culture, vegetative sequenced SAG 50-1 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
RRSV Green Algae Pedinomonadaceae Pedinomonas minor algal cells sequenced SAG 1965-3 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
PUAN Green Algae Pedinomonadaceae Pedinomonas tuberculata algal cells sequenced CCAP 1965/2 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
EGNB Green Algae Scourfieldiaceae Scourfieldia sp. algal cells sequenced M0560/2 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
PRIQ Green Algae Pleurastraceae Chlorococcum oleofaciens algal cells sequenced SAG 30.93 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
TGNL Green Algae incertae sedis Picocystis salinarum algal cells sequenced CCMP 1897 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
MWXT Green Algae Characeae Chara vulgaris clonal culture, vegetative sequenced M 3183 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
QPDY Green Algae Coleochaetaceae Coleochaete irregularis algal cells sequenced UTEX LB 2790 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
VQBJ Green Algae Coleochaetaceae Coleochaete scutata clonal, axenic culture, vegetative sequenced SAG 110.80M (M 1311) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
DRGY Green Algae Chaetosphaeridiaceae Chaetosphaeridium globosum clonal, axenic culture, vegetative sequenced M 1311 (CCAC 0044) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
FQLP Green Algae Klebsormidiaceae Klebsormidium subtile clonal, axenic culture, vegetative sequenced M 1894/1 (CCAC 0119) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
AZZW Green Algae Klebsormidiaceae Chlorokybus atmophyticus clonal culture, vegetative sequenced M 2923 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
BFIK Green Algae Klebsormidiaceae Entransia fimbriata algal cells sequenced UTEX LB 2353 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
JOJQ Green Algae Zygnemataceae Cylindrocystis cushleckae algal cells sequenced M2158 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
ZRMT Green Algae Zygnemataceae Mougeotia sp. algal cells sequenced CCAC 0197 (M2332/1) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
HAOX Green Algae Zygnemataceae Spirogyra sp. clonal culture, vegetative sequenced M 1810 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
WGMD Green Algae Zygnemataceae Zygnema sp. algal cells sequenced M1384 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
MFZO Green Algae Zygnemataceae Zygnemopsis sp. algal cells sequenced CCAP 699/1 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
DRFX Green Algae Closteriaceae Closterium lunula algal cells sequenced M2156 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
DFDS Green Algae Desmidiaceae Desmidium aptogonum algal cells sequenced ASW 07112 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
QWFV Green Algae Desmidiaceae Bambusina borreri algal cells sequenced CCAC 0045 (M1320) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
HIDG Green Algae Desmidiaceae Cosmarium broomei clonal, axenic culture, vegetative sequenced M 2075/1 (CCAC 0143) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
MNNM Green Algae Desmidiaceae Cosmarium granatum algal cells sequenced CCAC 0137 (M2127/1) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
STKJ Green Algae Desmidiaceae Cosmarium ochthodes algal cells sequenced M1384 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
HJVM Green Algae Desmidiaceae Cosmarium ochthodes algal cells sequenced ASW 07133 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
WDGV Green Algae Desmidiaceae Cosmarium subtumidum algal cells sequenced M3067 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
BHBK Green Algae Desmidiaceae Cosmarium tinctum algal cells sequenced M2301 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
RQFE Green Algae Desmidiaceae Cosmocladium cf. constrictum algal cells sequenced ASW 07118 (M1361) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
GYRP Green Algae Desmidiaceae Euastrum affine algal cells sequenced ASW 07012 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
MCHJ Green Algae Desmidiaceae Micrasterias fimbriata algal cells sequenced ASW 07026 (M1188) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
GGWH Green Algae Desmidiaceae Onychonema laeve algal cells sequenced CCAC 0151 (M2246/1) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
RPQV Green Algae Desmidiaceae Phymatodocis nordstedtiana algal cells sequenced SVCK 327 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
MOYY Green Algae Desmidiaceae Pleurotaenium trabecula algal cells sequenced CCAC 0163 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
ISHC Green Algae Desmidiaceae Staurastrum sebaldi algal cells sequenced M1129 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
WCQU Green Algae Desmidiaceae Staurodesmus convergens algal cells sequenced M2558 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
RPRU Green Algae Desmidiaceae Staurodesmus omearii algal cells sequenced M0751 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
GBGT Green Algae Desmidiaceae Xanthidium antilopaeum algal cells sequenced M1229 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
WSJO Green Algae Mesotaeniaceae Mesotaenium braunii algal cells sequenced M2214 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
HKZW Green Algae Mesotaeniaceae Mesotaenium caldariorum algal cells sequenced SAG 648-1 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
WDCW Green Algae Mesotaeniaceae Mesotaenium endlicherianum algal cells sequenced SAG 12.97 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
NBYP Green Algae Mesotaeniaceae Mesotaenium kramstae algal cells sequenced UTEX LB 1025 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
YOXI Green Algae Mesotaeniaceae Cylindrocystis brebissonii algal cells sequenced M2213 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
RPGL Green Algae Mesotaeniaceae Cylindrocystis brebissonii algal cells sequenced M2853 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
VAZE Green Algae Mesotaeniaceae Cylindrocystis sp. algal cells sequenced M3015 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
FFGR Green Algae Mesotaeniaceae Netrium digitus clonal, axenic culture, vegetative sequenced M 1322/1 (CCAC 0148) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
KMNX Green Algae Mesotaeniaceae Nucleotaenium eifelense algal cells sequenced M3006 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
SNOX Green Algae Mesotaeniaceae Planotaenium ohtanii algal cells sequenced M 2697 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
XRTZ Green Algae Mesotaeniaceae Roya obtusa algal cells sequenced M2403 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
NNHQ Green Algae Mesotaeniaceae Spirotaenia minuta clonal culture, vegetative sequenced M 2661 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
TPHT Green Algae Mesotaeniaceae Spirotaenia sp. algal cells sequenced CCAC 0214 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
YSQT Green Algae Peniaceae Penium exiguum algal cells sequenced CCAC 0142 (M2159/1) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
AEKF Green Algae Peniaceae Penium margaritaceum algal cells sequenced SAG 22.82 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
KEYW Green Algae Gonatozygaceae Gonatozygon kinahanii algal cells sequenced M2935 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
POOW Glaucophyta (Algae) Glaucocystaceae Glaucocystis cf. nostochinearum algal cells sequenced CCAC 0088 (M1106/1) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
QFND Glaucophyta (Algae) Glaucocystaceae Cyanophora paradoxa CCAC 0074 (M0763) algal cells sequenced CCAC 0074 (M0763) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
YTYU Glaucophyta (Algae) Glaucocystaceae Cyanophora paradoxa CCAC 0091 (M0507/1) algal cells sequenced CCAC 0091 M0507/1 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
PQED Glaucophyta (Algae) Glaucocystaceae Gloeochaete wittrockiana algal cells sequenced SAG 46.84 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
JKHA Glaucophyta (Algae) incertae sedis Cyanoptyche gloeocystis algal cells sequenced SAG 34.90 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
OBUY Red Algae Porphyridiaceae Porphyridium cruentum cells grown on F/2 media sequenced UTEX 161 N. Clarke N. Clarke
PVGP Red Algae Porphyridiaceae Porphyridium purpureum algal cells sequenced SAG 1380-1c M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
RSOF Red Algae Glaucosphaeraceae Glaucosphaera vacuolata algal cells sequenced SAG 13.82 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
JJZR Red Algae Rhodochaetaceae Rhodochaete parvula algal cells sequenced SAG 8.99 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
LLXJ Red Algae Stylonemataceae Chroodactylon ornatum algal cells sequenced CCAP 1364/1 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
ZULJ Red Algae Bangiaceae Pyropia yezoensis blades sequenced Tao Liu 201104053 Jun Yu Jun Yu
VZWX Red Algae Ceramiaceae Ceramium kondoi branches sequenced Tao Liu 201202102 Jun Yu Jun Yu
YSBD Red Algae Dasyaceae Heterosiphonia pulchra branches sequenced Tao Liu 201203027 Jun Yu Jun Yu
XAXW Red Algae Rhodomelaceae Neosiphonia japonica branches and blades sequenced Tao Liu 201104042 Jun Yu Jun Yu
UYFR Red Algae Rhodomelaceae Symphyocladia latiuscula branches and blades sequenced Tao Liu 201108701 Jun Yu Jun Yu
IEHF Red Algae Dumontiaceae Dumontia simplex branches sequenced Tao Liu 201203026 Jun Yu Jun Yu
SBLT Red Algae Endocladiaceae Gloiopeltis furcata branches and blades sequenced Tao Liu 201104135 Jun Yu Jun Yu
UGPM Red Algae Gigartinaceae Chondrus crispus blades sequenced Tao Liu 201104049 Jun Yu Jun Yu
WEJN Red Algae Gigartinaceae Mazzaella japonica blades sequenced Tao Liu 201203020 Jun Yu Jun Yu
CKXF Red Algae Phyllophoraceae Ahnfeltiopsis flabelliformis branches and blades sequenced Tao Liu 201108707 Jun Yu Jun Yu
BWVJ Red Algae Solieriaceae Betaphycus philippinensis branches sequenced Tao Liu 2012020043 Jun Yu Jun Yu
JEBK Red Algae Solieriaceae Eucheuma denticulatum branches sequenced Tao Liu 201010021 Jun Yu Jun Yu
IHJY Red Algae Solieriaceae Kappaphycus alvarezii branches sequenced Tao Liu 201103110 Jun Yu Jun Yu
FTRP Red Algae Gracilariaceae Gracilaria chouae blades sequenced Tao Liu 201104180 Jun Yu Jun Yu
VNAL Red Algae Gracilariaceae Gracilaria vermiculophylla branches sequenced Tao Liu 201104055 Jun Yu Jun Yu
LJPN Red Algae Gracilariaceae Gracilaria blodgettii branches sequenced Tao Liu 201107006 Jun Yu Jun Yu
IKWM Red Algae Gracilariaceae Gracilaria lemaneiformis branches sequenced Tao Liu 201105036 Jun Yu Jun Yu
ZJOJ Red Algae Halymeniaceae Grateloupia filicina branches and blades sequenced Tao Liu 201104047 Jun Yu Jun Yu
IKIZ Red Algae Halymeniaceae Grateloupia livida blades sequenced Tao Liu 201104057 Jun Yu Jun Yu
URSB Red Algae Halymeniaceae Grateloupia turuturu blades sequenced Tao Liu 201104125 Jun Yu Jun Yu
PYDB Red Algae Halymeniaceae Grateloupia catenata branches and blades sequenced Tao Liu 201108705 Jun Yu Jun Yu
PWKQ Red Algae Halymeniaceae Gracilaria sp. branches and blades sequenced Tao Liu 201104064 Jun Yu Jun Yu
RTLC Red Algae Rhodellaceae Rhodella violacea algal cells sequenced SAG 115.79 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
BAKF Chromista (Algae) Cryptomonadaceae Cryptomonas curvata algal cells sequenced CCAC 0006 (M0420) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
ROZZ Chromista (Algae) Chroomonadaceae Chroomonas sp. algal cells sequenced M1312 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
MJMQ Chromista (Algae) Chroomonadaceae Hemiselmis virescens algal cells sequenced M1635 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
IRZA Chromista (Algae) Geminigeraceae Proteomonas sulcata algal cells sequenced CCMP 704 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
IAYV Chromista (Algae) Pyrenomonadaceae Rhodomonas sp. algal cells sequenced M1630 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
BAJW Chromista (Algae) Isochrysidaceae Isochrysis sp. algal cells sequenced CCAP 927/14 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
APTP Chromista (Algae) Ishigeaceae Ishige okamurae branches sequenced Tao Liu 201202108 Jun Yu Jun Yu
LXRN Chromista (Algae) Prymnesiaceae Prymnesium parvum algal cells sequenced SAG 127.79 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
NMAK Chromista (Algae) Pavlovaceae Pavlova lutheri cells grown on F/2 media sequenced UTEX LB 1293 N. Clarke N. Clarke
RFAD Chromista (Algae) Pavlovaceae Pavlova lutheri CCAC 0028 algal cells sequenced CCAC 0028 (M1025) M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
LLEN Chromista (Algae) Pavlovaceae Pavlova lutheri SAG 926-1 algal cells sequenced SAG 926-1 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
RAPY Chromista (Algae) Laminariaceae Saccharina sculpera blades sequenced Tao Liu 201107019 Jun Yu Jun Yu
OGZM Chromista (Algae) Laminariaceae Saccharina japonica blades sequenced Tao Liu 2011040101 Jun Yu Jun Yu
QDTV Chromista (Algae) Laminariaceae Saccharina japonica blades sequenced Tao Liu 2011040101 Jun Yu Jun Yu
FIDQ Chromista (Algae) Alariacea Undaria pinnatifida leaves sequenced Tao Liu 201203002 Jun Yu Jun Yu
EBWI Chromista (Algae) Chromulinaceae Ochromonas sp. algal cells sequenced M1920 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
JQFK Chromista (Algae) Monodopsidaceae Picochlorum atomus cells grown on F/2 media sequenced UTEX LB 1998 N. Clarke N. Clarke
BOGT Chromista (Algae) Mallomonadaceae Mallomonas sp. algal cells sequenced CCAC 0094 M. Melkonian M. Melkonian
VKVG Chromista (Algae) Mallomonadaceae Synura sp. algal cells sequenced M0796 M. Melkonian B. Melkonian
DBYD Chromista (Algae) Mallomonadaceae Synura petersenii algal cells sequenced CCAC 0052 M. Melkonian B. Melkonian
FSQE Chromista (Algae) Desmarestiaceae Desmarestia viridis branches and blades sequenced Tao Liu 201203022 Jun Yu Jun Yu
LIRF Chromista (Algae) Dictyotaceae Dictyopteris undulata blades sequenced Tao Liu 201203023 Jun Yu Jun Yu
QLMZ Chromista (Algae) Scytosiphonaceae Colpomenia sinuosa blades sequenced Tao Liu 2012020101 Jun Yu Jun Yu
JCXF Chromista (Algae) Scytosiphonaceae Scytosiphon lomentaria blades sequenced Tao Liu 2012020100 Jun Yu Jun Yu
ASZK Chromista (Algae) Chordariacea Punctaria latifolia leaves sequenced Tao Liu 201203011 Jun Yu Jun Yu
ULXR Chromista (Algae) Scytosiphonacea Scytosiphon dotyi leaves sequenced Tao Liu 201203012 Jun Yu Jun Yu
VRGZ Chromista (Algae) Scytosiphonacea Petalonia fascia leaves sequenced Tao Liu 201203013 Jun Yu Jun Yu
LDRY Chromista (Algae) Sargassaceae Sargassum fusiforme branches and blades sequenced Tao Liu 2011040004 Jun Yu Jun Yu
VYER Chromista (Algae) Sargassaceae Sargassum hemiphyllum branches and blades sequenced Tao Liu 2011120023 Jun Yu Jun Yu
FIKG Chromista (Algae) Sargassaceae Sargassum henslowianum branches and blades sequenced Tao Liu 2011120024 Jun Yu Jun Yu
RWXW Chromista (Algae) Sargassaceae Sargassum horneri branches and blades sequenced Tao Liu 2011050003 Jun Yu Jun Yu
FOMH Chromista (Algae) Sargassaceae Sargassum integerrimum branches and blades sequenced Jun Yu Jun Yu
YRMA Chromista (Algae) Sargassaceae Sargassum thunbergii branches and blades sequenced Tao Liu 201104041 Jun Yu Jun Yu
HFIK Chromista (Algae) Sargassaceae Sargassum vachellianum branches and blades sequenced Tao Liu 201102023 Jun Yu Jun Yu
JGGD Chromista (Algae) Sargassacea Sargassum muticum branches and leaves sequenced Tao Liu 201203003 Jun Yu Jun Yu
TZJQ Dinophyceae Prorocentraceae Prorocentrum micans cells sequenced M2394 M. Melkonian B. Melkonian
UNBZ Euglenozoa Euglenacaea Euglena sp. cells sequenced M2084 M. Melkonian B. Melkonian